Kent Kennel Klub
Friday, April 10, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 11 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 12 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 12 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Saturday, April 11 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford & Norm Fargo --
AM Grand CH / Can Grand CH Xenos Condren
Owner: Dr. Wendy Clark Slowe
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Beagle  
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Points: 102 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Havanese  
XR Havoc On The High Seas
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
French Bulldog  
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
BPIG    Riverside Surfer Girl First Look To Acadia   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Truly Yours Private Happiness



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Riverside Surfer Girl First Look To Acadia







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   10
Group 2nd   
Oheaven's Worth Repeating
  Otterhound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   6
BPIG    Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oheaven's Worth Repeating



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Azure's True Colors







Group 3 - Sumiko Ikeda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   7
Group 4th   Ch Snowshoe's Sleigh Ride   Samoyed   6
BPIG   
Stonehill's One And Only
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonehill's One And Only



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redyre High Road



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Sleigh Ride







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
BPIG   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's To The Max



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Janoras Simply A Legacy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mythago's Royal Blue



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   13
BPIG   
XR Havoc On The High Seas
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cempa It's Elementary Watson



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Storybook's King Tut Da Da Da



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patapin Even More Beautiful



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cornsilks Pinky Pie



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wexford's Moonlight Finale







Group 6 - Sumiko Ikeda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   7
Group 2nd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   5
Group 4th   Ch Cranbrooke Hometown Boy   Dalmatian   4
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Hometown Boy



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Miss Vickie



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marubi's Vegastar



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguys's Winter Wonderland





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   10
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   9
BPIG   Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livingwater Autumn Treasure



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By