Ontario County Kennel Club
Saturday, June 15, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Sealyham Terrier  
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
Points: 151
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Bearded Collie  Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   33
Group 3rd    Breica King In The North   Weimaraner   32
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
BPIG    Breica King In The North   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rush's Just Another Werewolf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rush's Just Another Werewolf


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-4-0)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunkozi It Must Be Magic

Best Of Winners: (3-6-4-0)
Sunkozi It Must Be Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Bowbell's Fugget'About'It

Select Dog
Ch Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!


Winners Dog: (3-6-4-0)
Strmynghts Bullseyeby Starlings

Reserve Winners Dog
Dovecottage Royal Shanbro


Winners Bitch: (3-6-4-0)
Sunkozi It Must Be Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowbell's How You Doin

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyndance's Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Devonsleigh's Next Chapter

Best Puppy In Breed
Devonsleigh's Next Chapter


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Devonsleigh's Next Chapter

Reserve Winners Dog
Loretta's Ozaki Eight


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Wyndance's Blaze Of Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyndance's Black Jade

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kalmegess' Friendly Confines

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry

Select Bitch
Ch RedShadow's Light Up The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Pikkinokka's Simply Divine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts

Select Bitch
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Good Times At Heathercroft

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbourpoint Arkenstone Riker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harbourpoint Arkenstone Riker


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Breica King In The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica King In The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Breica King In The North






Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 3rd   Ch Castlekeep's Endeavour   Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 4th   GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   11
BPIG    Egbar's Perfect Rose Petal   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
Ch Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egbar's Perfect Rose Petal

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Zvezda Kovaleni Abigor

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's Perfect Rose Petal


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Zvezda Kovaleni Abigor


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Egbar's Perfect Rose Petal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar Easy Pease

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Select Bitch
Ch Wolfholm Georgia Na Glenamadda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Touchstone Party Doll

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 4th   
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   11
BPIG    Snowmist's Porsche   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Starlaine Here I Go Again Ambermark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kingsview's Prince Charming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kingsview's Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashmoor's Martha My Dear


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashmoor's Martha My Dear

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charbr's Pitcher This

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Charbr's Pitcher This

Select Dog
Ch Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Reserve Winners Dog
Bigbay Miguel Do Algarve


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Charbr's Pitcher This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charbr Thank Hvn Fur Ltl Girls

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Esmonds Born To Be Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Nor'easter

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Esmonds Born To Be Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Furyan's Breakfast Club


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Esmonds Born To Be Wild

Reserve Winners Dog
Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Furyan's Breakfast Club

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perun's Turbo Charged

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Porsche


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Perun's Turbo Charged

Reserve Winners Dog
Perun's Warp Speed Ahead


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Porsche





Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   7
BPIG   Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Puppy In Breed
Mintvalley Blue Realm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros

Select Dog
Ch Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Puppy In Breed
Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Bimbo Von Fraud

Select Dog
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It   Havanese   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th    Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles   Coton De Tulear   19
BPIG   Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lavender Hills Espressomartini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Lavender Hills Espressomartini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Ballet Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bloomsbury Ballet Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Belladonna

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Amistosa's Quintessential Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Plata Esterlina

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Tauro Silara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dzheus El Cute

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Tauro Silara

Best Puppy In Breed
Tauro Silara


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Dzheus El Cute

Reserve Winners Dog
Tauro Ambex


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Tauro Silara

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin The Gladiator


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Taylin The Gladiator


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Black Chenille

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Puppy In Breed
Lordsett Banana Foster


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lordsett Banana Foster


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Cuddle's Black Chenille

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonsleigh's Sangria Kisses

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
Ch Justatitch Lord Of The Rings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dayjuel Infinite Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Terrifical Good Goddess

Select Bitch
Ch Halimeda's York Lollipop



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Dayjuel Infinite Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses





Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stone Run The Allure Of Madan   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones
  Chow Chow   9
Group 4th   
GCh Jinks Phenom
  Boston Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jinks Phenom



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valpo's Little Eva Dances Into Rosehall Ashmoor

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Valpo's Little Eva Dances Into Rosehall Ashmoor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Nyakabully Formula Barracuda

Reserve Winners Dog
Fernridge's Prime Time

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stone Run The Allure Of Madan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stone Run The Allure Of Madan

Best Puppy In Breed
Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stone Run The Allure Of Madan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki




Group 7 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Uber De Un Angel Barbudo
  Bearded Collie   40
Group 2nd   
Omega High Definition
  Collie (Rough)   27
Group 3rd    Topshelf Juris The Verdict   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart
  Border Collie   21
BPIG   Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Constant Cravings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Cedarpaws Chocco Lot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riomesa The Imitation Game

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Chocco Lot

Select Dog
Ch Fortis's He's Too Sexy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Cedarpaws Chocco Lot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kirrabilli's Pedal Pusher

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-5-2-5)
Ch Uber De Un Angel Barbudo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briarpatch Give Your Heart Away

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-5)
Sweetwater's Throw Some Glitter At Burlesque

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale

Select Dog
Ch Briarpatch Looking Back

Select Bitch
Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-5)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Omega High Definition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Omega High Definition

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega High Definition

Select Dog
Ch Comeaway Rich And Charming


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Omega High Definition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst True North

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Thunderstruck



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Thunderstruck

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Frontrunner Chief General



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Frontrunner Chief General

Reserve Winners Bitch
Follow Me Red Velvet

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Topshelf Juris The Verdict

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kell Confection

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Topshelf Juris The Verdict


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Topshelf Juris The Verdict


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kell Confection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crinan All The Jazz

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Buster's Black Badger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Buster's Black Badger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By