The Olde York Kennel Club
Monday, November 7, 2022 - Ltd Show - British & Irish Breeds



Related Results

Conformation

Monday, November 07
Monday, November 07 (Ltd Show - British & Irish Breeds)
Tuesday, November 08
Tuesday, November 08 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Wednesday, November 09
Wednesday, November 09 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Limited Breed - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show   
Ch Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire
  Collie (Rough)   0
Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show    Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0




Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-5-0-1)
GChB Harbourfleet's Riverboat Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw's Camping Out At Dreamstorie

Best Of Winners: (4-5-0-1)
Mardovar's Lady Astrantia of Finnvarr

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivergold's First Lil' Princess


Winners Dog: (4-5-0-1)
Goldpaw's Camping Out At Dreamstorie

Reserve Winners Dog
Shanbro's Hear Me Roar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa

Reserve Winners Dog
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Crossfire Bright Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Annagh's Orion Nebula

Select Bitch
GChB Annagh's Sceolan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Best Kept Secret

Select Dog
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Nonnies Best Kept Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChB McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Heart N Soul


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
McCartney's Heart N Soul

Reserve Winners Dog
McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Killeshin Dunluce Kailin

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lavenderhills One Hit Single

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Lavenderhills One Hit Single

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewelcroft's Return On Investment


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Jewelcroft's Return On Investment


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Lavenderhills One Hit Single

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Champagne Kisses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Oz's All Dressed Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Oz's All Dressed Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Definitely Dreamy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Enjoy's Twinkle Twinkle Little Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Enjoy's Twinkle Twinkle Little Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heronwood White Hot Chocolate Of Bellaclan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ennismoor's Liberty Belle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cassbar's The Road Less Taken

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Clineridge Fabina Bradshaw Dragon Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar's The Road Less Taken


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Cassbar's The Road Less Taken


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Clineridge Fabina Bradshaw Dragon Warrior

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambria Ars Botanica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By