Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 11, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Points: 97 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Chow Chow  
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Calowa's An Affair Of The Heart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails Twisting Fate








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
Group 4th    Truly Yours King of Jazz   Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
BPIG    Calowa's An Affair Of The Heart   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Earnescliffe's Point 'em Out



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nautilus Gray Valley's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Truly Yours King of Jazz



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dragonsong's Single Malt
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   4
Group 3rd   
Sniffntell's Wroyal Rufus ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Grandgables Wee Cactus Jack   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   1
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Single Malt
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sniffntell's Wroyal Rufus ML



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grandgables Wee Cactus Jack



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dragonsong's Single Malt







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Shrimpmyster Snatch
  Dogue de Bordeaux   16
Group 3rd   
Claircreek Impression De Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   11
BPIG   
Claircreek Impression De Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shrimpmyster Snatch



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Five Oh Won



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lasquite's Kisses For Rednorth



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Busystar's Enduring Promise







Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 2nd    Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Rathdrum's Baby Roo   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 4th    Glenroslin's Rosebank   Scottish Terrier   3
BPIG    Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thrashers Im Buda   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glenroslin's Rosebank



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rathdrum's Baby Roo











Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   5
Group 4th   
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable
  Coton De Tulear   4
BPIG   
Yukiko Aki Kamikazi
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Twisting Fate
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable







Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   15
Group 2nd    Medoc Incredible Kundo   Lhasa Apso   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 4th   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Medoc Incredible Kundo



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edencourt Silver Angel



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lashalimar Full Of Rapture





Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   10
Group 2nd   
Inkwell's Tom-Tom
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 3rd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   4
Group 4th    Quiche's Keep'n The Faith   Bouvier des Flandres   3
BPIG    EweTurn Airborne Discover Me   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Inkwell's Tom-Tom



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westerode's Rock Me Amadeus



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiche's Keep'n The Faith



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By