Pictou County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 11, 2022 - Show-3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, September 11 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Akita  
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
Points: 93
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Norwegian Elkhound  Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Papillon  
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Pug  
Aura's Golden Cosmos








Group 1 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Segre's Aim For The Moon
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 2nd   
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   28
Group 3rd   
GChS Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
BraemarsRose East Coast Connection
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Ch Canwin Seas The Day
  Retriever (Golden)   2
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   2
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eisenfaust's Guardian Of The Flame


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Moorbern's He's All That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's Ask The Doctor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Madabout's Ask The Doctor


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Madabout's Feel The Magic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Madabout's Feel The Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Madabout's Ask The Doctor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Ask The Doctor

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Roaneden's Star-Lord

Select Dog
Ch Red Dory Rawley



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Of Nightlife


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Of Nightlife


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Select Dog
GCh Clanagroe Tri-ple Play Blue Jay



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Segre's Aim For The Moon



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbourpoint Egertons Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoint Egertons Time To Shine






Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   11
Group 2nd   Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Stardust
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga   Norwegian Elkhound   2
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Taji Curlious Dreams In Red v MaZshalna
  Afghan Hound   2
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Taji Curlious Dreams In Red v MaZshalna


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Bassetacres Man In The Mirror

Best Of Opposite Sex
High Noons Sher I Wood

Best Puppy In Breed
High Noons Sher I Wood

Select Bitch
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
High Noons Sher I Wood

Reserve Winners Bitch
High Noon's Caused A Scene

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st High Noon's Caused A Scene
2nd High Noon's Like A Boss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st High Noons Sher I Wood

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Voiture Noire Of Course



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bretica's Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Aisling's Christmas Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Aisling's Christmas Dancer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aisling's Christmas Dancer





Group 3 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   7
Group 4th   
GCh Novamals Autumn Uprising
  Alaskan Malamute   6
BPIG   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   2
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Novamals Autumn Uprising

Select Dog
Ch Ans Enearian Ed Jay



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernova Powers That Be

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sallysvalley Crackle N Pop Special


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bernova Powers That Be

Open Dog Class
1st Bernova Powers That Be

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-0-1-5)
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Red Sky At Night

Select Bitch
Ch Whitcam's Ruby Slippers


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-5)
Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul






Group 4 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl
  Parson Russell Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   4
Group 4th   
GCh Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia
  Bull Terrier   3
BPIG   
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman
  Bull Terrier   2
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre Classic Gary


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre Classic Gary

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Versaterre Classic Gary


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Select Bitch
Ch Caudlewood Replica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Caudlewood KC Diamond

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood KC Diamond

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh







Group 5 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Hartscontent East Coast Edition
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   8
BPIG   
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   2
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   2
Best Altered In Group   
Aura's Golden Cosmos
  Pug   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Ch Hartscontent East Coast Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sushines Reign Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Sushines Firelight Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sushines Reign Of Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Sushines Wonder Of Spring V RH


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Sushines Firelight Dancer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sushines Firelight Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Sushines Girl On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sushines Girl On Fire

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wind Ain't Misbehavin

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind Ain't Misbehavin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wind Ain't Misbehavin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wind Ain't Misbehavin





Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kellika's King Joshua From Norway


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChB Kellika's King Joshua From Norway


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Citadel's Cool Breeze

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Citadel's Cool Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Citadel's Cool Breeze




Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Aura's Golden Cosmos


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dreams Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dreams Come True

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Dreams Come True

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bellissimo's Super Trooper
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
  Keeshond   11
Group 4th   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   8
BPIG    Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele   Shih Tzu   2
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bellissimo's Super Trooper



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluemount Gold From The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluemount Gold From The Sky



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanfare's Simply Stellar

Select Bitch
Fanfare's Ruby Tuesday



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Fanfare's Simply Stellar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanfare's Simply Stellar

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aurei Velleris Faina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aurei Velleris Faina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aurei Velleris Faina

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare

Best Puppy In Breed
Argentan's Platinum Overdrive


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare

Reserve Winners Dog
Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele



Group 7 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenlisa's Calculated Risk   Australian Shepherd   11
Group 2nd    Kelbren Island Time   Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 3rd   Ch Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss   German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 4th    Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn   Belgian Shepherd Dog   4
BPIG    Wenlisa's Calculated Risk   Australian Shepherd   2
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's Calculated Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Calculated Risk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's Calculated Risk

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Calculated Risk

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn

Best Of Opposite Sex
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn

Best Puppy In Breed
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McComb's nimm den Bosewicht


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverryan's Fiery Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan's Fiery Spirit

Select Dog
GChS Riverryan Just Do It


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Riverryan's Fiery Spirit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverryan's Fiery Spirit

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Immerzu Lucky Guess



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Immerzu Lucky Guess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Immerzu Mischief Managed

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Mischief Managed
2nd Immerzu Original Sinner

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Lucky Guess

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Kelbren Island Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunnyseas Knight's Quest

Select Bitch
Ch Charmedones Cover Girl


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Northumberland's Ash


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kelbren Island Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Island Time

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By