Abegweit Kennel Club
Saturday, June 15, 2013 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 15 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Boxer   Elharlen's Celesta
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Manchester Terrier   Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
BPIG    Wildbrook Overthesseato Oakland   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Here For The Party



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Celtic Colours



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Vdelnortes Special Delivery



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ricris Beckons Me Back



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   9
Group 2nd    Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta   Basset Hound   8
Group 3rd   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   6
Group 4th   
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo
  Saluki   4
BPIG   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Passport Just LIke A Prayer SS



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Royeljokers Great Expectations



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Elharlen's Celesta   Boxer   25
Group 2nd   GCh Dinsdale Champagne Celebration   Schnauzer (Standard)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 4th    Birchbark Found A Wishbone   Newfoundland   13
BPIG    Tatoo Foxbridge Grand Calvera   Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seaisland's Chosen Son



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernova Hidden Agenda



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Elharlen's Celesta



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tavernier's Move'N On Up



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyroni Riverdance



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchbark Found A Wishbone



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sibertrott's Snow Princess







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhills Key Largo
  Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Regalridge Long May She Reign   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Trollhattan's Undercover Agent
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
BPIG    Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regalridge Long May She Reign



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Undercover Agent



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonfox 2012 Mazda



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd    Pruden N Jenuwane Fade To Black   Pomeranian   16
Group 4th   
Ch Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue
  Italian Greyhound   13
BPIG    Pruden N Jenuwane Fade To Black   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Macsai-Orzo Asti



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pruden N Jenuwane Fade To Black



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devonsleigh's Spongie Pongie



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marsuvica's Military Miracle







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   5
BPIG   
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli Heidi's Legend



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
Group 2nd   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   2
BPIG    Topsea's Original Sinner   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Topsea's Original Sinner



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By