Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 17, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Rhonda Bailey --
Ch. Adominos Brigitte Bardot
"Brigitte"
Breeders: Rhonda Bailey, Joy Sheffield, Lynn Meyer
Owners: Rhonda Bailey and Joy Sheffield
www.adominos.com


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 309 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Samoyed  
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy








Group 1 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   28
BPIG   
Ch Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Briarwood True North



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Manitou's Yuma Del Vecchio Mulino



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canrick's Pillow Talk



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bondir's Mon Prefere Brigitte



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski
  Ibizan Hound   25
Group 4th   
Ch Taugo's Winterz Warrioress
  Borzoi   17
BPIG    Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heathview Lagertha



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente
  Doberman Pinscher   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
  Rottweiler   30
Group 4th    Innovations Mayhem   Schnauzer (Giant)   29
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windraider A Wink And A Nod



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castle Creek's Hot Lips Houlihan V Burke



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swiss Peaks Stella Tamarack



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Innovations Mayhem



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormcall Nanook Yukon Sunrise







Group 4 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   27
Group 4th   
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   24
BPIG   
Ch LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowfax Reimin Is A Rockstar



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quarrydene Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis Mister Sinister



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   44
Group 4th   
Ch Animato Andali Polo Red Intense
  Papillon   41
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Willowglyn Prairiemist Xenya



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Tora Gozen



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Animato Andali Polo Red Intense



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tessier Wyntuk Hot Night In Paris



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magray Roeders Well Dressed Minx



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   16
BPIG   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hsot's As You Wish



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandansk Let It Go At Staken



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   54
Group 2nd   Ch Solange Edgeview Endeavor   Shetland Sheepdog   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   39
Group 4th   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   35
BPIG   
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kuublac's Born To Be Wild



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tallywood Transilience



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Solange Edgeview Endeavor



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rosewood Making The Grade
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By