Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, July 14, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Rhonda Bailey --
Ch. Adominos Brigitte Bardot
"Brigitte"
Breeders: Rhonda Bailey, Joy Sheffield, Lynn Meyer
Owners: Rhonda Bailey and Joy Sheffield
www.adominos.com


Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador High Road
Points: 328 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Aristos' Rhett Butler
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Chinese Crested  
Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story








Group 1 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   42
BPIG   
Ch Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ladyhawke Shockwave   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wulymut's Latke



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Woodcreek's Little Man Tate



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rehmann's Rockin Robin



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ranzfel Tarragon 2nd



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bondir's Mon Prefere Brigitte



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aurelia's Antares Rigel Summer



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Heathview Lagertha
  Irish Wolfhound   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski
  Ibizan Hound   21
BPIG    Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heathview Melorose   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waskasoo Walk In A Windkist Dream



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heathview Lagertha



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
  Rottweiler   33
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   29
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Asgardian's The Sky's The Limit
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tailspin's Forever In His Heart



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Castle Creek's Hot Lips Houlihan V Burke



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivendell Princess Pepper Tamarack



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Innovations Mayhem



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nanook's Winds Of The Sun







Group 4 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 3rd    Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   30
Group 4th   Ch Distaff Fabian   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   27
BPIG    Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zealous Easter Lily   Border Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Stalwart's Prophet   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Renica Bullydust Lauren's Sky



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxjar Moonstruck At Quissex



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis Mister Sinister



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Distaff Fabian



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   28
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Liliane Vom Schwabenhof   Papillon   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Willowglyn Illuminati



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tessier Wyntuk Hot Night In Paris



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magray Roeders Well Dressed Minx



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime







Group 6 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   22
Group 4th   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   19
BPIG   
First Lady Cunami
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia's Dr Watson



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandansk Let It Go At Staken



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 4th   
GCh Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   30
BPIG    Stonehaven Grandgables Endevor   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SilverSpar 1Singular Sensation
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
A'Trinity The Protector



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tallywood Tanellyll Parasol



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By