Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 14, 2024 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 14 (Show-1)
Friday, June 14 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 15 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 15 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 16 (Show-5)
Sunday, June 16 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Tchesinkuts Special Blend @ Thomashenry
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Basset Hound  
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
Points: 99
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Finnish Lapphund  
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tchesinkuts Special Blend @ Thomashenry
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Northsyde's Maximum Grapeness At Alpenrose
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Keypoint's Show You The World
  Spaniel (English Springer)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   13
BPIG   
Sebastian’s Running Back
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Aphrodite

Best Puppy In Breed
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Aphrodite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Aphrodite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Aphrodite

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Athercroft Flambouyant

Best Puppy In Breed
Athercroft Flambouyant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Athercroft Flambouyant

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Athercroft Flambouyant


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-0-2-7)
Ch Tchesinkuts Special Blend @ Thomashenry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rickways The Prophet

Select Dog
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase

Select Bitch
Ch Fireline Southern Charm


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redaero's Heart Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Redaero's Heart Of The North

Select Bitch
GCh Roaneden's Red Sky At Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Redaero's Heart Of The North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redaero's Heart Of The North


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Moonsetter Riding The Storm To Oakisle



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GCh Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sebastian’s Running Back

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Sebastian’s Running Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Sebastian’s Running Back


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Sebastian’s Running Back

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackgem's Diamond At Dagobah

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nicolas Romero Moser Dog

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blackgem's Diamond At Dagobah

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sebastian’s Running Back

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hunterslove Miss Molly



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ranzfel Serendipity

Best Puppy In Breed
Ranzfel Serendipity


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ranzfel Serendipity

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ranzfel Serendipity


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Keypoint's Show You The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Select Dog
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Winsmith Born To Be Wild At SpecialD
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Winsmith Born To Be Wild At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear

Select Dog
Ch Orphan Owen v Grunsven



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foxfire's Out Of This World



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rebecca Du Clos Vremontois



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hashtag Malta

Best Puppy In Breed
Hashtag Malta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hashtag Malta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hashtag Malta

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Willowood-Sandale I'm Here For The Party

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Open Bitch Class
1st Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Winsmith Born To Be Wild At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winsmith Used To Be Young At SpecialD

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Winsmith Born To Be Wild At SpecialD

Best Puppy In Breed
Winsmith Born To Be Wild At SpecialD


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Winsmith Born To Be Wild At SpecialD

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winsmith Born To Be Wild At SpecialD


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Winsmith Used To Be Young At SpecialD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karasar's Owen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winsmith Used To Be Young At SpecialD

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Karasar's Owen





Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Snowmist's Taffy
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau
  Saint Bernard   13
Group 3rd   Ch Winterpeg's Rags To Riches   Samoyed   12
Group 4th   GCh Cresswell's Final Say   Doberman Pinscher   8
BPIG    Winterpeg's Exceed And Excel At White Eagle   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sanekats Tyohni Mitsu Keikewabic


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Hi-Tech Chasing My Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Cresswell's Final Say

Best Puppy In Breed
Cresswell's High Octane



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cresswell's High Octane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitcam's Mad Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's High Octane

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Mad Love

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jagodzianka Oddany Tobie

Best Puppy In Breed
Jagodzianka Oddany Tobie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jagodzianka Oddany Tobie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jagodzianka Oddany Tobie

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Snowmist's Taffy







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Barbary Indigo
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   9
BPIG   Ch Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood

Select Bitch
Ch Amarantine's Window To My Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenron's Poker Face

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenron's Poker Face

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adrienne's They Won't Forget Me Shawndee


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Barbary Indigo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Amore's Red Velvet
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 3rd    Aidens The Audience Loves Me   Havanese   13
Group 4th   
Ch Midori's Flowers Ultrachic
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
BPIG   
Ch Remani N Riesa's Starbright At Rokila
  Papillon   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Chantilly Lace Pretty Face Von Fritz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Veevee's Timeless Luxury For Exquisite

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Beloved's Always Keep Your Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Beloved's Always Keep Your Diamonds


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Veevee's Timeless Luxury For Exquisite

Reserve Winners Dog
Exquisite Romeo Ronny

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Veevee's Timeless Luxury For Exquisite

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Exquisite Romeo Ronny


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Beloved's Always Keep Your Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Exquisite's Beautiful Fraulein Uschi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beloved's Always Keep Your Diamonds

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Exquisite's Beautiful Fraulein Uschi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Veevee's Spring Into Action

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
Ch Midori's Flowers Ultrachic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold

Select Dog
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aidens The Audience Loves Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aidens The Audience Loves Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aidens The Audience Loves Me

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Amore's Red Velvet



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Remani N Riesa's Starbright At Rokila

Select Dog
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
VeeVee Dream Come True

Best Of Opposite Sex
VeeVee Rise N Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
VeeVee Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Veevee Royal Regalia


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
VeeVee Rise N Star

Open Dog Class
1st VeeVee Rise N Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
VeeVee Dream Come True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Veevee Royal Regalia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Veevee Royal Regalia

Open Bitch Class
1st VeeVee Dream Come True





Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Overtop China Looks Like A Dream Of DHL
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 3rd   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   13
Group 4th   
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   12
BPIG   
Ch Jadesilk Firenze
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Overtop China Looks Like A Dream Of DHL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Overtop China My Heart Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhjdreambear A Love Before Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Overtop China My Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dhjdreambear A Love Before Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dhjdreambear A Love Before Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Overtop China My Heart Of Gold

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Tea Party

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vavam Mallaig



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChG Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Puppy In Breed
Stone Run Walk This Way To Ali-ann

Select Bitch
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Stone Run Walk This Way To Ali-ann

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stone Run Walk This Way To Ali-ann




Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Valubal Keeping Up Appearances   Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Oenomel's Wild One
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th    Kaleef's Celeste   German Shepherd Dog   13
BPIG   
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Oenomel's Wild One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keona Apple Of My Ein-Stein At Madalay


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bellaclan Denim Tuxedo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bellaclan Denim Tuxedo

Open Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Denim Tuxedo


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thorndale Glenwater Connection


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Kaleef's Celeste

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunset Country's Vega's Bossanova

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Kaleef's Celeste


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Kaleef's Celeste

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winsome's Norland Rubybear

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaleef's Celeste

Open Bitch Class
1st Winsome's Norland Rubybear

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Valubal Keeping Up Appearances



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Beldawn Illumination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cassbar's I Told You So

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Zesta The Temptress

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar's I Told You So


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Cassbar's I Told You So

Reserve Winners Dog
Cassbar's For The W

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassbar's For The W

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassbar's I Told You So


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Zesta The Temptress

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta The Temptress

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Larska's Running On Empty



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By