Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, June 10, 2023 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 09 (Show-1)
Friday, June 09 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 10 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 10 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 11 (Show-5)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Alaskan Malamute  
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Northsyde's Maximum Grapeness At Alpenrose
Points: 88
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Setter (English)  
Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Bulldog  
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northsyde's Maximum Grapeness At Alpenrose
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins
  Setter (English)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   8
BPIG   
Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Labrys Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labrys Keeper Of The Prairielight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Labrys Keeper Of The Prairielight

Best Puppy In Breed
Labrys Keeper Of The Prairielight

Select Bitch
Ch Labrys Forget Me Not


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Labrys Keeper Of The Prairielight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labrys Keeper Of The Prairielight



Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Clitheroe's Sir Beckett

Reserve Winners Dog
Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clitheroe's Sir Beckett

Open Dog Class
1st Mermaid's Baby Shark At Clitheroe

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChB Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide


7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh TCh Northsyde N Docmar Flyin' Solo

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
GChB Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chablais Jewel Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Chablais Jewel Of The North



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Chablais Jewel Of The North

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keswick's Last Rose Of Cintra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chablais Jewel Of The North
2nd Fireline Living The Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rickways First Chance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Last Rose Of Cintra

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fireline Black Legend

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Reserve Winners Dog
Briarstone Excelyn Born to Reign

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Open Dog Class
1st Briarstone Excelyn Born to Reign


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Annagh's Sceolan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Annagh's Orion Nebula



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder






Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
GChB Heathview Gyda
  Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 4th   
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson
  Saluki   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-3-1-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Winners Dog: (0-3-1-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Open Dog Class
1st Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxfire's Out Of This World

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxfire's Out Of This World

Select Bitch
Ch Foxfire's Forget Me Not


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Foxfire's Out Of This World

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxfire's Out Of This World


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxfire's Cover Story

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's Cover Story

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadynook & Foxfire's Castle On A Cloud

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's I Have A Theory

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson

Best Puppy In Breed
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Open Bitch Class
1st Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Heathview Gyda



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD







Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 3rd   
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   6
Group 4th   
Ch Baby Blue's Really Frank
  Neapolitan Mastiff   4
BPIG   
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tailspins Miracle At Alpenrose



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rasilons Vala Maldoran

Best Puppy In Breed
Rasilons Vala Maldoran



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rasilons Vala Maldoran

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Vala Maldoran

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingate's Marlon Brando



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RCh OTCh Baby Blue's Really Frank



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Badbears Off Side



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Lucky Iceman



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Kammicks Dance With Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka

Best Puppy In Breed
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka





Group 4 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstrice
  Border Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup
  Russell Terrier   6
Group 4th    Millenium's God Of Mischiefs   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Millenium's God Of Mischiefs   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstrice



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenron's Poker Face

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenron's Poker Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenron's Poker Face

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Warkshires Kasey At The Bat


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Warkshires Kasey At The Bat

Open Dog Class
1st Warkshires Kasey At The Bat


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Avalon Love Me Two Times



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Avalon Love Me Two Times

Open Bitch Class
1st Avalon Love Me Two Times

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Millenium's God Of Mischiefs

Best Puppy In Breed
Millenium's God Of Mischiefs


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Millenium's God Of Mischiefs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Millenium's God Of Mischiefs


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Newvoldemort Mr Nice Guy







Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Dirty Little Secret
  Pomeranian   13
Group 2nd   
Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 3rd   
Plushy's La Petite Fille Du Printemps At Trollway
  Pug   8
Group 4th   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila
  Papillon   5
BPIG   
Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Sierrakruize's Not Misbehaven   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mavie Somebodys Heartbreak

Best Of Winners: (0-3-1-0)
Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saranade Temperance At Diago

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Saranade Temperance At Diago

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ardently Angel Eyes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ardently Angel Eyes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently Angel Eyes

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Sierrakruize's Not Misbehaven

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBLittle Faithful's Munro

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Faithful's Munro


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
JBLittle Faithful's Munro

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st JBLittle Faithful's Munro


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Southcreek's Life In The Fast Lane

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Southcreek's Life In The Fast Lane


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Symarun's Dirty Little Secret







7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate





Group 6 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   7
Group 2nd    Idecleir Savoir Faire   Lhasa Apso   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Jadesilk In The Firelight
  Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th   
Ch Threeacres Puff The Magicdragon
  Bulldog   3
BPIG    Idecleir Savoir Faire   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Threeacres Puff The Magicdragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Threeacres Tea Party

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Threeacres Puff The Magicdragon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Threeacres Tea Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Tea Party

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Symaruns Fifth Element

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Idecleir Savoir Faire

Best Puppy In Breed
Idecleir Savoir Faire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Idecleir Savoir Faire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Idecleir Savoir Faire


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jadesilk In The Firelight





Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline Rockn At Coachella
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   22
Group 3rd   
Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae
  Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 4th    Sanjo's Me And Bobbie McGee   Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Mistique's Maizie
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Emerald Isle Revolution At Taisho

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuckercreek's Sting Like A Bee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Emerald Isle Revolution At Taisho


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tuckercreek's Sting Like A Bee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tuckercreek's Sting Like A Bee

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer





Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Thorndale Glenwater Connection

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thorndale Glenwater Connection


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Timberline Rockn At Coachella

Best Puppy In Breed
Winsome's Norland Rubybear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Winsome's Norland Rubybear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winsome's Norland Rubybear

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChB Mistique's Maizie

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (0-3-1-0)
Sanjo's Me And Bobbie McGee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dalgarnoch Kings Ransom

Best Of Winners: (0-3-1-0)
Sanjo's Me And Bobbie McGee

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalgarnoch Miracle Girl

Select Dog
Dalgarnoch Ice Age


Winners Dog: (0-3-1-0)
Dalgarnoch Man Of Mystery

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalgarnoch Little Dark One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Man Of Mystery
2nd Dalgarnoch Tata For Now

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Little Dark One

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Little Buddy
2nd Dalgarnoch Winston

Open Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Untouchable


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sanjo's Me And Bobbie McGee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalgarnoch Sanjo Treasure Trove

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Miracle Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Maple Sugar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanjo's Me And Bobbie McGee

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Sanjo Treasure Trove
2nd Dalgarnoch Zoe Rose

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By