Halifax Kennel Club
Friday, April 7, 2023 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 07 (Show-1)
Saturday, April 08 (Show-2)
Saturday, April 08 (Show-3)
Sunday, April 09 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Bulldog  
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
Points: 215 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
Points: 196
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Beagle  
Shillington Savoir Faire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
Pageska's Arnie








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
  Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 2nd   
Lossombra's Murphy's Law
  Barbet   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance King Of Nightlife
  Setter (English)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Dancing In The Big Apple
  Retriever (Labrador)   40
BPIG    Twinpond's Bright Beginnings At HomeNHunt   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pageska's Arnie
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Open Bitch Class
1st Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's DL Patriot


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pageska's Arnie


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistcurl's Notorious Red



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tyneside's Frankly My Dear
2nd Tyneside's Ferrari Of Rosemoor

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muddyflats Hylo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Glainduus Four of Seven


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Muddyflats Hylo

Reserve Winners Dog
Glainduus Four of Seven

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glainduus Four of Seven

Open Dog Class
1st Muddyflats Hylo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarpatch Scilla

Open Bitch Class
1st Fleetwing's Singular Sensation
2nd Briarpatch Scilla




Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-2)
Neverland RCToller's Fairest Of Them All

Reserve Winners Bitch
RCToller's Spice Of Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neverland RCToller's Fairest Of Them All

Open Bitch Class
1st RCToller's Spice Of Life

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Hot Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Captiva's Hot Stuff

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's Hot Stuff


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Select Dog
GChS Zion's Captain America


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shore Heart And Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Gibson's Finest

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Heart And Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Heart And Soul


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Gibson's Finest

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Gibson's Finest


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Heart And Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Heart And Soul

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At NevaehLea



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egertons Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoint's Shining Star



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egertons Time To Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint's Shining Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint's Shining Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Egertons Time To Shine

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferngold Leinroc Dance Of The Swan

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wynder's Riding The Waves


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wynder's Riding The Waves

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wynder's Riding The Waves






Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Second Look
  Beagle   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   23
Group 4th   
GCh Chetcote La Parisenne
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   21
BPIG   
Shillington Savoir Faire
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote A Mysterious Affair   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chenna Dances On The Sand

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chenna Dances On The Sand


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chenna Dances On The Sand

Open Dog Class
1st Chenna Dances On The Sand


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Open Bitch Class
1st Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Goldenasset's Turn And Burn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topsfield-Lebrera Vision Ribbon Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Goldenasset's Turn And Burn

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenasset's Turn And Burn


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Goldenasset's Turn And Burn

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldenasset's Turn And Burn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Topsfield-Lebrera Vision Ribbon Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
High Noon's Caused A Scene

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Noon's Caused A Scene

Open Bitch Class
1st Topsfield-Lebrera Vision Ribbon Candy

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Shillington Second Look

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Savoir Faire

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Shillington Savoir Faire

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Savoir Faire

Select Dog
GCh Lemonladies Peter


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Shillington Stop The Press

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Stop The Press





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote's Island Girl

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie

Best Puppy In Breed
T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie

Reserve Winners Dog
Zoldmali Simba

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zoldmali Simba


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox With Bells And Whistles


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Requiem N Dragorra's Vincent Valentine

Best Puppy In Breed
Requiem N Dragorra's Vincent Valentine


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sarjo's Kupiga Kambi Viazi


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
McCartney's Neon Lights

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Neon Lights





Group 3 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Novamals Autumn Uprising
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 4th   
GCh Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   13
BPIG   
EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer
  Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kidanga's Ettinger Blue
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kidanga's Ettinger Blue


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Michaudville Adeline Queen Bee

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel

Select Bitch
Ch Prairie Creeks Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Cassels Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Select Bitch
Ch Nevar Devil's Starr Supercharged V Sioul



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Ce-Ce Ryder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Ce-Ce Ryder

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Ce-Ce Ryder

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (3-3-1-0)
EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer

Best Puppy In Breed
EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Open Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinplatz North Star Winnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashemburg's Unbreakable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Steinplatz North Star Winnie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashemburg's Unbreakable

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashemburg's Unbreakable

Open Bitch Class
1st Steinplatz North Star Winnie

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowstar's Merry Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowstar's Merry Sunshine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowstar's Merry Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowstar's Merry Sunshine





Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Bernfield Dances With Dragons
  Border Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ellerker's You May Be Right
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
GChB M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   9
BPIG   
Bernfield Dances With Dragons
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ceallach Bryn Fire At Tulach Ard   Irish Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-3-1-0)
Bernfield Dances With Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Bernfield Dances With Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernfield Dances With Dragons

Select Dog
Ch Versaterre Classic Gary


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Bernfield Dances With Dragons

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre's March Of Johnny Rose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bernfield Dances With Dragons

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Versaterre's March Of Johnny Rose


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Versaterre's Something About Stella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Versaterre's Something About Stella

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almighty Amazing Ablaze

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Almighty Amazing Ablaze

Reserve Winners Dog
Almighty Avid Ace

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Almighty Amazing Ablaze

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Almighty Avid Ace


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pipmoor Be In My Heart Philomina

Best Puppy In Breed
Pipmoor Be In My Heart Philomina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pipmoor Be In My Heart Philomina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pipmoor Be In My Heart Philomina

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ceallach Bryn Fire At Tulach Ard

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane

Open Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ellerker's You May Be Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ellerker's Right Hand Man

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Ellerker's You May Be Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's You May Be Right


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Ellerker's Right Hand Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ellerker's Right Hand Man


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Ellerker's You May Be Right

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ellerker's Direct Flight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's You May Be Right
2nd Ellerker's Direct Flight

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lookinglass Cafe Mocha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lookinglass Cafe Mocha

Open Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Cafe Mocha

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   23
Group 2nd   
Tya Du Domaine De Polana
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 3rd    Stealurheart's Show Me The Bunnies   Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG    Kinduhaven's Cuppa Mocha Latte For Hannah   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
PekeEasy Charlie Brown
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Sushines Reign Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sushines Firelight Dancer

Select Bitch
Ch Sushines Girl On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Sushines Firelight Dancer

Open Dog Class
1st Sushines Firelight Dancer

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sushines Gibson Fire At Jamieson


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sushine Fires Up Beinnbhreagh

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tya Du Domaine De Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tya Du Domaine De Polana

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tya Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weatherford's Moonbeam Valentine





Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Reserve Winners Bitch
Folklore Ferazi Eye Of The Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Open Bitch Class
1st Folklore Ferazi Eye Of The Storm

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flashfires Thunder Rolls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Flashfires Thunder Rolls

Open Dog Class
1st Flashfires Thunder Rolls


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChS Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinduhaven's Cuppa Mocha Latte For Hannah

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Kinduhaven's Cuppa Mocha Latte For Hannah

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinduhaven's Cuppa Mocha Latte For Hannah


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Diamondsun's Rebel

Open Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Rebel

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SweetPekes Pekeeasy Coast to Coast Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
SweetPekes Pekeeasy Coast to Coast Cooper


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stealurheart's Show Me The Bunnies






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Storyville's Goodness Gracious

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   18
Group 2nd    Juju N Onsengeltje The Link Between   Dalmatian   17
Group 3rd   
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe
  French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Napoli Arctic Ice Breaker-LeeAnns
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Juju N Onsengeltje The Link Between   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Juju N Onsengeltje The Link Between

Best Puppy In Breed
Juju N Onsengeltje The Link Between


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Juju N Onsengeltje The Link Between

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Juju N Onsengeltje The Link Between


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Celtmacbhaid Nobody Does It Better

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid Nobody Does It Better

Select Dog
Ch Bluemount Gold From The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Celtmacbhaid Nobody Does It Better

Reserve Winners Bitch
Imprint's Edna The Wonder Potato

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celtmacbhaid Nobody Does It Better

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BP Wish Maker Of Shootin Stars By Filigree Rising

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Imprint's Edna The Wonder Potato

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenkje's Amy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wenkje's Amy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenkje's Amy

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Napoli Arctic Ice Breaker-LeeAnns

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurei Velleris Faina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Aurei Velleris Faina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Napoli Arctic Ice Breaker-LeeAnns


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kandansk Wolfman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kandansk Wolfman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Aurei Velleris Faina

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurei Velleris Faina

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Savvy A Promise To Keep

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's Killer Queen

Select Dog
GCh Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

Reserve Winners Dog
Savvy Solomon At Saltmarsh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bloom Magic Hour Folie A Deux

Open Dog Class
1st Savvy Solomon At Saltmarsh


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Savvy A Promise To Keep

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arreau's Killer Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arreau's Killer Queen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Savvy It Was Agatha All Along

Open Bitch Class
1st Savvy A Promise To Keep



Group 7 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   
Riverryan's Sweet Scent Of Success
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd    Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
GCh Cardross Black Velvet
  Collie (Smooth)   16
BPIG    Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malka's You Are The Reason   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Open Bitch Class
1st Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Wenlisas Ring O Fire By Bootez

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisas Ring O Fire By Bootez

Select Dog
GCh Troves Just Peachy

Select Bitch
GCh Styrka's Dark Magic


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-2)
Wenlisas Ring O Fire By Bootez

Reserve Winners Dog
Styrkas Its Going Down

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisas Ring O Fire By Bootez

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Styrkas Its Going Down

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riverside Nor'easter Blizzard


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Wenlisa's Transcendence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amadore Riverside Cheers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amadore Riverside Cheers

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Styrka's Magic In The Dark

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Transcendence

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's You Are The Reason

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
CoeurVayant Onyx le Précieux

Best Puppy In Breed
CoeurVayant Onyx le Précieux

Select Dog
Ch Chantryile Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
CoeurVayant Onyx le Précieux

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st CoeurVayant Onyx le Précieux


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Asset's Running On Empty

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's Til We Meet Again


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boyero You Better Watch Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero You Better Watch Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boyero You Better Watch Out

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero You Better Watch Out


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cardross Coming Down

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross When Love Is Evergreen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cardross Coming Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Coming Down


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cardross Coming Down

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Coming Down


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cardross When Love Is Evergreen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cardross Jeez Louise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross When Love Is Evergreen

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross Jeez Louise

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Riverryan's Sweet Scent Of Success

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Riverryan's Sweet Scent Of Success

Best Puppy In Breed
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station

Reserve Winners Dog
Warlock dei Precision

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Warlock dei Precision

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Riverryan's Sweet Scent Of Success

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tulsa Dei Precision

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tulsa Dei Precision

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Sweet Scent Of Success

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-0)
Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandamike Full Throttle

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul

Select Bitch
GCh Charmedones Cover Girl


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Brandamike Full Throttle

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelhaven Sundown

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Sundown

Open Dog Class
1st Brandamike Full Throttle
2nd Kelbren Carbon Copy


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Zarina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Zarina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul
2nd Brandamike Sweet Crimes

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Sweet Peaches

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By