Evangeline Kennel Club
Saturday, June 25, 2016 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 25 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 26 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Border Terrier  
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Collie (Smooth)  
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Polish Lowland Sheepdog   Katia du Domaine de Polana
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Beagle  
TG Shillington Seeing Stars








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ambertru's Magical Quetip
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Startops Just Charmed
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
BPIG   
Ch Ambertru's Magical Quetip
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bernfield's Everwood Bewitched   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Apple



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Apple

Open Bitch Class
1st Apple


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kriegers Ridge Pink Champagne Zinnia

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairielight All In The Family



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Startops Just Charmed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everwood Limitless Range Sista

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Everwood Forged In Steele

Best Puppy In Breed
Everwood Forged In Steele


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Everwood Forged In Steele

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Camlab Bochephus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Everwood Forged In Steele

Open Dog Class
1st Startop's Camlab Bochephus


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dtael's Little Cream Soda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kldj's-Velcoff's Buster Brown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dtael's Little Cream Soda

Best Puppy In Breed
Dtael's Little Cream Soda


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kldj's-Velcoff's Buster Brown

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kldj's-Velcoff's Buster Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dtael's Little Cream Soda

Open Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Little Cream Soda

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 2nd    Shillington Silly Love Songs   Beagle   11
Group 3rd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos
  Afghan Hound   7
BPIG    Shillington Silly Love Songs   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Miloki's Abstract Art

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Miloki's Abstract Art

Best Puppy In Breed
Miloki's Deuces Wild


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Miloki's Deuces Wild

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Miloki's Deuces Wild

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Miloki's Abstract Art

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Miloki's Abstract Art


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Shillington Silly Love Songs

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Silly Love Songs

Select Bitch
Ch Shillington Status Symbol



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shillington Silly Love Songs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Silly Love Songs

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st TG Shillington Seeing Stars


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Justart Poetry To Windspirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Harbour Deep Appalachian Spring SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbour Deep Appalachian Spring SW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Harbour Deep Appalachian Spring SW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livewire Love Is All You Need

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbour Deep Appalachian Spring SW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Livewire Love Is All You Need


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   19
Group 3rd   
Champagne Ginger Rogers
  Schnauzer (Standard)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   14
BPIG   
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Masked Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Masked Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wasenshi's Masked Man



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Myramountain Jindi Brie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Myramountain Jindi Brie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lena Spartanska Osada

Open Bitch Class
1st Myramountain Jindi Brie
2nd Lena Spartanska Osada


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st GiZah's Out of This World


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mervio All About Asia


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Becca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Britlinblue Dancin In The Moonlite

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonquin Time At Britlinblue


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonerose Take It on Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genworks On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Take It on Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Genworks On Fire


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowshoe's Reindeer Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's One Night Stand

Select Bitch
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Snowshoe's Reindeer Games

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's One Night Stand

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's One Night Stand

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Reindeer Games


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Trumphill's Ticadeeboo   Parson Russell Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
BPIG   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Regalridge Remember Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellas All Out

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hellas All Out


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Snow Winds Maritime Remy Blue

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snow Winds Maritime Remy Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hellas All Out

Open Bitch Class
1st Hellas All Out


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trumphill's Ticadeeboo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trumphill's Ticadeeboo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Ticadeeboo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Presbrooke Snack Cracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Emmalor's Dream Walker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Presbrooke Into The Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Emmalor's Dream Walker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Emmalor's Dream Walker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Presbrooke Into The Mist


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin
  Coton De Tulear   14
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   11
Group 4th   
Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star
  Toy Manchester Terrier   10
BPIG   
Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gnomehavens Tasselhoffburfoot   Papillon   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Stonetree Mischief At SuShine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sushines Dancing Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Sushines Dancing Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sushines Dancing Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sushines Dancing Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Meander Mynameiskeira


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Gabi Du Domaine De Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Gabi Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Select Bitch
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinduhaven Lucy's Full O Sugar


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gnomehavens Tasselhoffburfoot


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kinduhaven Lucy's Full O Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gnomehaven's Red Sonja

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinduhaven Lucy's Full O Sugar
2nd Gnomehaven's Red Sonja


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd    Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady   Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou
  Poodle (Standard)   3
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper

Select Dog
Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijou's So Hot Alarm Bells R Ringing


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Open Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smooth Sailing


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bijou's So Hot Alarm Bells R Ringing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halo's Everything Is Changing

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady

Select Dog
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   22
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
BPIG    Katia du Domaine de Polana   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Qubic's Anything for a Buck   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Select Dog
GCh Risingstar's Take Two

Select Bitch
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Novacoast Ez On The Eyes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Novacoast Ez On The Eyes


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soundtracks Twist'n Shout

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Open Bitch Class
1st Soundtracks Twist'n Shout
2nd Risingstar's Pants On Fire


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetcher Spring in Winter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepillar's Steel Grey




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Chain Reaction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross In With A Bang

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Chain Reaction

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Chain Reaction


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Chain Reaction

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Chain Reaction


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross In With A Bang

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross In With A Bang


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Everest Vom Kiebitzende



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Everest Vom Kiebitzende

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everest Vom Kiebitzende


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Qubic's Anything for a Buck



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Katia du Domaine de Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Katia du Domaine de Polana



Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Katia du Domaine de Polana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katia du Domaine de Polana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Sunnyseas After Shock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandamike's Angel In My Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandamike's Angel In My Pocket

Select Bitch
Ch Riviera Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Brandamike's Angel In My Pocket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandamike's Once In A Blue Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brandamike's Angel In My Pocket

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brandamike's Once In A Blue Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunnyseas Madd About Tango


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By