Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, May 25, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 25 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Group VI Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, May 24 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Owner: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Rottweiler  
Ch PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision
  Setter (Gordon)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
BPIG    Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rivercove's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trax Jasper Blitzkrieg Shiraz







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   19
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Brandachs Orome Of The Valar ML



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunrise-Xo Patriot Games MSB



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   19
Group 2nd   Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia   Samoyed   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   6
BPIG   
Ch PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma Of Shunico







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Pacifica's Elton John   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th    Scandals Rumour Has It   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Pacifica's Elton John   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Rumour Has It



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacifica's Elton John







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   10
Group 4th   
Canton Richard Of Mt Crest
  Pomeranian   9
BPIG   
BluAmulette Gold Rush
  Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunkis Fire Brand



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BluAmulette Gold Rush



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   14
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Eklectic Trifecta V Canisphere   German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   Ch Uproar Cody's Appaloosa Kid   Australian Shepherd   6
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uproar Cody's Appaloosa Kid



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eklectic Trifecta V Canisphere



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By