Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 18, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Points: 259 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Retriever (Golden)  
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Points: 239
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Great Dane   Azulene's Can't Say No To This
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Tyrone Spice Up Your Life
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Blue Isle's Shooting Star Over Laurelhills








Group 1 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   
GChB Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon
  Setter (English)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepeake Knock Three Times
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Novera's Take Me Anywhere V Crossiron
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   38
BPIG   
Firepoint Newly Minted
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   4
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Novera's Take Me Anywhere V Crossiron

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Yoko

Select Bitch
GCh Duchess du Pimbina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
DuValin Yoko

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DuValin Yoko

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nyhar's Happy Hour



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Firepoint Newly Minted

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Newly Minted



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Firepoint Newly Minted

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Firepoint Newly Minted

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Knock Three Times



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Knock Three Times

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonepeake Knock Three Times

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Muddyflats Gadsby

Select Bitch
Ch Blazingstar Prairie Rose



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Expedition 3rd Times A Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Expedition 3rd Times A Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Northsyde's Catch Me If You Cayenne at YBFGoldens


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Kenro's How The West Was Won

Reserve Winners Dog
Kavon's Link To The Past

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kavon's Link To The Past

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kenro's How The West Was Won

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChS Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loretta's Mississippi Mud Run

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Loretta's Chocolate Sundae

Best Puppy In Breed
Loretta's Chocolate Sundae


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Loretta's Mississippi Mud Run

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loretta's Mississippi Mud Run


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Loretta's Chocolate Sundae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loretta's Chocolate Sundae

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sassenach Evans On Fire



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Aladdin's Aurora At Mycrest

Best Puppy In Breed
Aladdin's Aurora At Mycrest

Select Bitch
GCh Canrick's Black Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Aladdin's Aurora At Mycrest

Reserve Winners Bitch
KLAD Singular Scentsation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aladdin's Aurora At Mycrest

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st KLAD Singular Scentsation

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amigo's It's Just Me Charley

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Amigo's It's Just Me Charley


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Amigo's It's Just Me Charley

Reserve Winners Dog
Amigo's Putting On The Miles

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Amigo's It's Just Me Charley

Open Dog Class
1st Amigo's Putting On The Miles


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Amigo's Luna Light For The Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Amigo's Luna Light For The Soul

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (5-0-0-0)
Winauby's Double Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Fair Play


Winners Dog: (5-0-0-0)
Winauby's Double Down

Reserve Winners Dog
Sherlock's Fair Play

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sherlock's Fair Play

12-18 Month Dog Class
2nd Winauby's Dark N' Dashing
3rd Winauby's Cheeky Chap

Open Dog Class
1st Winauby's Double Down
2nd Winauby's Dust N' Dazzle


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Bondir's Ami Riche Edwina

Best Puppy In Breed
Bondir's Ami Riche Edwina

Select Bitch
GCh Beswin Ynot Lady Sings The Bluz


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Bondir's Ami Riche Edwina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot The Next Chapter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bondir's Ami Riche Edwina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot The Next Chapter

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Leith Gramayre Mic Drop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Koping Sea Ya Later

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Sea Ya Later


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Koping Sea Ya Later

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Koping Sea Ya Later


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Koping Can You Sea Me Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Side Hustle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trax Side Hustle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koping Can You Sea Me Now





Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   26
Group 2nd   
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz
  Whippet   25
Group 3rd   GCh Taugo's Rocket Queen   Borzoi   20
Group 4th   
Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning
  Ibizan Hound   19
BPIG   
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz
  Whippet   4
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dreamwindz Rogue One
  Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nalikar's Wait For It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nalikar's Wait For It

Open Dog Class
1st Nalikar's Wait For It


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Big Long Blue's Beckham

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Big Long Blue's Beckham

Best Puppy In Breed
Shecaras Front Page News


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Big Long Blue's Beckham

Open Dog Class
1st Big Long Blue's Beckham


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shecaras Front Page News

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Front Page News

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Isn't She Charming



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Telford's Isn't She Charming

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford The Games On Blue's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telford The Games On Blue's
2nd Telford's Wasn't That A Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Isn't She Charming

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Taugo's Rocket Queen



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Mellies Little Louis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Blackpoint Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpoint Royal Flush


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
RHK Mellies Little Louis

Reserve Winners Dog
RHK Boos Golden Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RHK Boos Golden Legacy

Open Dog Class
1st RHK Mellies Little Louis

Veteran Male
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Blackpoint Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Ok Let's Show

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint Royal Flush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Ok Let's Show

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sonderbar By The Way


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning

Select Dog
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning

Reserve Winners Dog
Valbydane What Imagination Brings

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Valbydane What Imagination Brings


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarrango's There Will Be Drama

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Select Dog
Ch Tarrango Hare's The Deal


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Reserve Winners Dog
Tarrango's Hare Comes The Boom

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tarrango's Hare Comes The Boom


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Tarrango's There Will Be Drama

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamwindz Heart Of Stone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's There Will Be Drama

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreamwindz Heart Of Stone

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamwindz Rogue One





Group 3 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB EBD Rave Review V Valbydane
  Great Dane   46
Group 2nd   
GChS Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Devonquest N Cassels That's A Wrap
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
GCh Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome
  Newfoundland   26
BPIG    Azulene's Can't Say No To This   Great Dane   2
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debalys Smokey Grey Ash   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Alpenspirit Sweet Charlee Brown   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-0-3-3)
GChB Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Select Dog
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Select Bitch
GCh Nitroberner's Fire Fox


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Samson's Voodoo Child

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Best Puppy In Breed
Samson's N Anscha The Journey That Connects Us

Select Bitch
Ch Tangent's Poetry In Motion





Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valhalla's Must Be An Angel V Avid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valhalla's Must Be An Angel V Avid

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-4-2)
GCh Snowlegend Dimitri Magic Of The Moment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Incredible Anzhelika

Select Dog
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Select Bitch
Ch White Evenk Onyx Maya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-2)
Snowlegend Incredible Anzhelika

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Incredible Anzhelika

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Git R Done

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Ivolyn's Gentleman Jack

Best Puppy In Breed
Ivolyn's Gentleman Jack


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ivolyn's Gentleman Jack

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ivolyn's Gentleman Jack

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st T9 The Show Must Go On


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Portland Medusa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Portland's Sing Your Heart Out

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Portland's Sing Your Heart Out

Open Bitch Class
1st Portland Medusa

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Nightshade Solar Powered Of Kuvuk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Debalys Curtain Call

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Y Not Sprocket



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Debalys Smokey Grey Ash





Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Renica's Good Omens
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara
  American Staffordshire Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GChB Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can
  Cairn Terrier   15
BPIG    Vangerbull Brutale Dominus   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyrone Spice Up Your Life
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Renica's Good Omens

Select Bitch
Ch Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Parhelion Midnight Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Parhelion Midnight Kiss

Select Bitch
Ch Tucks Hey Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Parhelion Midnight Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boldheart's Light It Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boldheart's Light It Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Parhelion Midnight Kiss

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChB VDK Glamorous At Embolden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Greatbear Biskits The Ranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Sgillinn Copair's Wee Skye

Select Bitch
Ch Ovio's Northern Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Sgillinn Copair's Wee Skye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sgillinn Copair's Wee Skye

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Spice Up Your Life

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Vangerbull Brutale Dominus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Vangerbull Brutale Dominus

Best Puppy In Breed
Vangerbull Brutale Dominus

Select Dog
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Vangerbull Brutale Dominus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vangerbull Brutale Dominus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

Veteran Female
GChB Distaff Blackbird





Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   31
Group 2nd   
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore
  Silky Terrier   28
Group 4th   
GChS Winwood Top Secret With BRK
  Chinese Crested Dog   27
BPIG   
M L Roeders North Star
  Toy Fox Terrier   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Majesty's Mighty Maximillian   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Msfizz Code Of Honor

Select Bitch
Ch Kewpy's Mamma Mia



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Pastel's Moscow Mule

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Blue Nile Sapphier Goldernain Chinuahua

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pastel's Moscow Mule


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Blue Nile Sapphier Goldernain Chinuahua

Junior Puppy Dog Class
2nd Kenzo Radostnii Angelgrad

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blue Nile Sapphier Goldernain Chinuahua


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Majesty's Mighty Maximillian


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Halostar Go Big Or Go Home

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Wind Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Halostar Go Big Or Go Home

Select Dog
Ch De Novo Gattaca


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Wind Made You Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wind Moulin Rouge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wind Made You Look
2nd Wind Moulin Rouge

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Havasmallpaw James Bond Agent 007

Best Puppy In Breed
Havasmallpaw James Bond Agent 007


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Havasmallpaw James Bond Agent 007

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Havasmallpaw James Bond Agent 007


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Deal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Deal

Open Dog Class
1st Diavolino's Gimme A Deal


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firesprite Goodie Two Shoes

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Firesprite Goodie Two Shoes


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Firesprite Goodie Two Shoes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firesprite Goodie Two Shoes

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Firesprite Once Upon A Time

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Keja's Never Out Of Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
Templecity Bejeweled

Best Puppy In Breed
Tangent's Hear Me Roar


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Templecity Bejeweled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tangent's Hear Me Roar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tangent's Hear Me Roar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Templecity Bejeweled

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
M L Roeders North Star

Best Puppy In Breed
M L Roeders North Star


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
M L Roeders North Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Roeders Lets Tango

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st M L Roeders North Star

Open Dog Class
1st Roeders Lets Tango


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Kiwiblue Little Joe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiwiblue Some Kinda Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiwiblue Some Kinda Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kiwiblue Some Kinda Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiwiblue Some Kinda Magic





Group 6 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   35
Group 2nd   
Ch SharonValley Ligh't Em UpAt Mackendrick
  Boston Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It
  Bulldog   22
BPIG   
Maydele Proves The Lie With LaBelle
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Siosalach's I Want To Dance With Somebody   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SharonValley Ligh't Em UpAt Mackendrick


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rugerlane's Foolish Games Of Canis Maj



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Majestic Sandial Love Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Sandial Love Song



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Majestic Sandial Love Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Visionary's Little Fiery One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic Sandial Love Song
2nd Chowridge Blast Of White Lightning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Visionary's Little Fiery One

Veteran Female
GChB Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Milo's Take A Chance On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Milo's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Filigree's Shelby Company Ltd.

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Filigree's Shelby Company Ltd.

Reserve Winners Bitch
Filigree's Powdered Sugar To My Beignet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Filigree's Shelby Company Ltd.

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Filigree's Powdered Sugar To My Beignet

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's Wicked Little Charmer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Keepsake Dashing Thru The Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Dashing Thru The Snow

Select Bitch
Ch Admiraal's Sashay Away


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Admiraal's Wicked Little Charmer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Wicked Little Charmer

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lezerin's Joy Ride To Labelle

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori

Best Puppy In Breed
Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Thalpet's It's About Family At Staken

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet's It's About Family At Staken

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fascino's Dancing Queen

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mydream's Here Comes Guenther!

Best Puppy In Breed
Mydream's Here Comes Guenther!


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mydream's Here Comes Guenther!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mydream's Here Comes Guenther!


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos




Group 7 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   50
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   48
Group 3rd   
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 4th   
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   36
BPIG   
Ch Kiji I'll Have What She's Having
  Australian Shepherd   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amberlyn's Blu Cascade   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Blue Isle's Shooting Star Over Laurelhills
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jokarra's Pied Pyper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Jokarra's Pied Pyper

Best Puppy In Breed
Reel Shazam!

Select Bitch
GCh Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Reel Shazam!

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reel Shazam!


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Jokarra's Pied Pyper

Open Bitch Class
1st Jokarra's Pied Pyper

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-2-4-2)
GCh Kiji I'll Have What She's Having

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiji Backdraft

Best Of Winners: (0-1-1-0)
Kiji I'll Have You Know

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Kiji I'll Have What She's Having

Select Dog
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Select Bitch
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kiji I'll Have You Know

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oenomel's Wilder Days

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji I'll Have You Know

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oenomel's Wilder Days

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfli De La Destinee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfli De La Destinee



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
IB'lieve's Uptown Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
High Country Catch Your Breath

Best Puppy In Breed
High Country Catch Your Breath



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
High Country Catch Your Breath

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st High Country Catch Your Breath

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's Here Comes The Night


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand's Which Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand's Which Witch

Select Dog
GChB Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Mystksand's Which Witch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckystryke's Go Your Own Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystksand's Which Witch
2nd Luckystryke's Go Your Own Way

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Keecam's Take Me Sirius Lexi



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Windkist Shotgun Start

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windkist Unbridled



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Windkist Unbridled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windkist Walking In Memphis

Open Bitch Class
1st Windkist Unbridled
2nd Windkist Walking In Memphis

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-2-0)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystic Suntime Essential

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-0)
Ashwyn Giorgio Armani

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashwyn Giorgio Armani

Select Dog
Ch Shadland Chromatic

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Bluetrix Keeper Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluetrix Ruby May Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Bluetrix Keeper Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Bluetrix Keeper Of My Heart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bluetrix Keeper Of My Heart

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Curig Invictus Maneo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classic's Voice Of Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Curig Invictus Maneo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Classic's Voice Of Reason

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classic's Voice Of Reason

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By