Trillium Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 28, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Rottweiler  
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Points: 271 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
West Highland White Terrier   Skyfall Devil In Disguise
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Samoyed  
Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   48
Group 3rd   Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   47
Group 4th   Ch Especially Chick Magnet   Spaniel (English Cocker)   42
BPIG    Perryglen's Making Contact   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Setherwood Tilda   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Colour Me Happy At Rubyred



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Chick Magnet



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Torbjorn Skaar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   47
Group 2nd   
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   36
BPIG   
Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Tiger Tiger   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Franbar's Limited Edition



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Speak No Evil W



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Icycold Third Time



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Navyn Ballymacmaeve







Group 3 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 3rd   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   7
BPIG    Snowmist's Harolde   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pamelot's Notorious



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Torbjorn Skaar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
BPIG    Skyfall Devil In Disguise   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Irgen Gold Tseberkut   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tierra Top Billing



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Duet's Lady Of The Lake



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carradine Sir William



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote's Don't Think Twice



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anfarra Griff



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashlyn's Midnight Rider



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Laurie Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   46
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   39
BPIG    Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Son Shines Black N Tantalizing   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SassyTails Material Girl



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   48
Group 2nd   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Karendon's Keep Calm N'Sip On
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starlit's Secret Affair



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dabalars Rumour Has It



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiche's Luck Be A Lady   Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   18
Group 4th   GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   17
BPIG    Tsarshadow Kyon Legendary Saga   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's Summer Belle   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quiche's Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BergerAlemnd's Dawning Hope



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Langveis Reisende



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holly Bluff Bellarose Ginger Ale



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ravinel Clair De Lune



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By