St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, June 7, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Pekingese  
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
Points: 106
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Samoyed  
Nikita's Follow Me Muse
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Siberian Husky  
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   22
Group 3rd    Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay   Setter (Irish)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   18
BPIG    Carannagh's Eimear Sinead   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-2-1)
Ch Ambertru's I Sht You Nott

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shakeely's Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-1)
Ambertru's Quyen Quintessential

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's Quyen Quintessential

Select Dog
Ch Springdream's I Did It Again


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-1)
Quyen's Mystical Quintavis

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldiva's I'll Have Another

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Franky At Famiga


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Franky At Famiga


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay

Best Puppy In Breed
Carannagh's Eimear Sinead



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carannagh's Eimear Sinead

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dixie Blues Miss Lilly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dixie Blues Miss Lilly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haradwater The Diva Of Sun At Dixie Blues

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Akar Barlovento's Amelie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Akar's Stairway To Hazel

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd    Bassetarium One Of One   Basset Hound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Granvalero's Moon Struck SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
BPIG    Zambezi Dagi-Dog   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Inugami Kaori   Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Marquis Cronos Le Chef


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hosanna Entertaining Angels

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Skywalker N Mibre's Htm Mystic Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Kafrika Laska True Romance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kafrika Laska True Romance

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Bassetarium One Of One

Select Dog
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bassetarium One Of One


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Ch Granvalero's Moon Struck SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Select Bitch
Ch Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Blood Tracking Vom Branche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vom Pirschmann Newton

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Vom Pirschmann Newton

Best Puppy In Breed
Vom Pirschmann Newton


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Vom Pirschmann Newton


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Autumn Vom Mountain Creek-Branche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Europa Vom Branche

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Trinacria's Chamonix Breeze   Siberian Husky   21
Group 2nd   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   10
Group 4th    Swiss Run Derby's Dauntless Star   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   9
BPIG   
Nikita's Follow Me Muse
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Coup de Foudre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Belnois Coup de Foudre

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dubai N Tahoui The Walking Cash

Select Bitch
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Melrae's Motive Player


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swiss Run Derby's Dauntless Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swiss Run Derby's Dauntless Star

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Forever N Arcadia Key To The North



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Forever N Arcadia Key To The North

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forever Longship's Tsarina

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenbeauty's Opus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenbeauty's Opus


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Roka's Rock 'n Roll Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikita's Follow Me Muse

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Roka's Rock 'n Roll Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikita's Follow Me Muse

Select Bitch
Ch Maki Litchi De Rafale


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Roka's Rock 'n Roll Rhythm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Nikita's Follow Me Muse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rafale Lilook Petite Princesse

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch Trinacria's Chamonix Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trinacria's Bang Bang

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Canroc's All On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Trinacria's Paso Doble

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Easy Company


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Canroc's All On Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Trinacria's Paso Doble


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowdancer's Love Urself





Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Luckyhill Master Piece   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Boreal Out Of The Mist   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Presbrooke Nor'easter   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Luckyhill Master Piece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckyhill Amira

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Amira

Select Dog
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Luckyhill Amira

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Forestfield Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Forestfield Luna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Skye





Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 4th   
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton
  Coton De Tulear   13
BPIG    Mini's Miss Butterfly   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Amqui Awenasa de l'Amitola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamond Amitola Wapi Goldmax Baltic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Amqui Awenasa de l'Amitola

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamond Amitola Wapi Goldmax Baltic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Amqui Awenasa de l'Amitola

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ahau Casa Grande Iceman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Linandy's Last Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch LF N Linandy Love Me Tender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Miss Butterfly


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mini's Je Suis Bobby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ulysse Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ulysse Du Domaine De Polana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pomroth Sweet Zephyr

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomroth Sweet Zephyr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pomroth Sweet Zephyr

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Joymason's Magnifique Samourai


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Joymason's Magnifique Samourai






Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok
  Tibetan Terrier   5
BPIG   
LeeAnns Rayon De Soleil Glows
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Primo Bulldogs Jacqueline

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Jacqueline

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Rayon De Soleil Glows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Rayon De Soleil Glows

Best Puppy In Breed
LeeAnns Rayon De Soleil Glows


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
F-Midas Glow F Tesoro Di Mauro


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Rayon De Soleil Glows

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leeanns Cinnamon Delight

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd    Jarfa's Kratti   Finnish Lapphund   10
Group 4th   Ch Lotta Spots Mast-R Cowboy Tuff   Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG    Jarfa's Kratti   Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Galheights Devil Harry Potter   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Lotta Spots Mast-R Cowboy Tuff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Please Loud N Clear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Please Loud N Clear

Best Puppy In Breed
Please Dirty Enough

Select Bitch
Ch Springdream's Time For Lunch


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Please Dirty Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Please Loud N Clear

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dovmar By Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dovmar By Design

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux

Best Puppy In Breed
Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jarfa's Kratti

Best Puppy In Breed
Jarfa's Kratti


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jarfa's Kratti


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Lynphil Velar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foremost Haz It All

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Lynphil Velar

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberty Bell's Our Kingdom


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Lynphil Velar

Reserve Winners Dog
Liberty Bell's Our Kingdom


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Foremost Haz It All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Liberty Bell's Aegis Sasa

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By