Chaleur Canine Club
Saturday, July 14, 2012 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 14 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 14 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 15 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 15 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Alfredo Gomez
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alfredo Gomez
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu








Group 1 - Alfredo Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edelweiss Mark of Excellence
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   22
Group 3rd   Ch Madabout's Once U Go Black   Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 4th   Ch Egerton's Remington Steel   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Edelweiss Mark of Excellence



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Madabout's Once U Go Black



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kare's Rooby



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Egerton's Remington Steel







Group 2 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   14
BPIG   
Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's All The Marbles



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brandachs Frosty Friday MLD



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Add-Sim's Madison Avenue



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Cara Mia



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Royeljokers Missed Opportunity



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Alfredo Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   14
Group 4th   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullstock's Black Pearl



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nikita Belle Fee Des Glaces



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Alfredo Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shivaree Millenium Falcon



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream Master Of Surprise







Group 5 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   32
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   28
Group 4th   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   26
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Falconcrest Steel Magnola



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minegold Winchi Ecco Domani



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gladia du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jenuwane Bejeweled



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lomoa's Sir Oliver the Great



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Alfredo Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sevenseas Celebrating Joy   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond   9
Group 3rd   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   8
Group 4th   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG    Birchlea Polar Dream Catcher   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marah's I'm With Smoke



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackthorns Flower Power



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sevenseas Celebrating Joy



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling





Group 7 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   22
Group 3rd   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Novacoast Calculated Risk



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Shelhaven Alaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By