Northern Alberta Canine Association
Saturday, June 2, 2018 - Ltd Breed Show for Terriers



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 4 - Keith Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser
  Australian Terrier   32
BPIG   
Ch Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee

Select Bitch
Ch Brea's Licence To Sparkle



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadlian Foreign Affaire

Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Brrams Bandit II

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brrams Lightning Strikes Twice

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre Fetch It



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Brrams Lightning Strikes Twice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Versaterre Fetch It

Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Beguiling Gnome For The Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kian's Jamie O'The Isles

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Beguiling Gnome For The Day

Select Bitch
Ch Dalbeattie's Dark Northern Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Cairnisle Runs With Wolves


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Beguiling Gnome For The Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamacres Queen Mary Of Lochinver

Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Foxjar Moonstruck At Quissex



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Auldwychs Best Kept Secrets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverlands Suga N Spice

Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krisma's First Class And Feelin' Groovy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Krisma's First Class And Feelin' Groovy

Best Puppy In Breed
Krisma's Iconic Idol

Select Dog
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot

Select Bitch
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Krisma's Iconic Idol

Reserve Winners Dog
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Krisma's First Class And Feelin' Groovy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Krisma's Eyes On You

Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck



Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty

Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holweit's Perfect Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-1-4)
GCh Daydream Kissing Sixth Gear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Blackbird

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Dark Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-4)
Daydream No Power In The Verse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff Jezebel

Judge: Keith Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
CryCa's Gone With The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brynmill Bedford

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
CryCa's Gone With The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa's Gone With The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Brynmill Bedford


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
CryCa's Gone With The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
U Make Me Sunshine Celebration

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By