New Brunswick Kennel Club
Saturday, August 20, 2016 - Show 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- New Brunswick Kennel Club --
http://newbrunswickkennelclub.webs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Norwegian Elkhound  
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Keeshond   Klompen's Peanut Colada
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Shetland Sheepdog   Shelhaven Altitude
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Tibetan Spaniel   Karleo's Formal Affair








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   44
Group 3rd   GCh Madabout's Treble Maker   Retriever (Labrador)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   27
BPIG   
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madabout's Kiss This   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Ghoststone's Otterly Fantastic Hollywood Kid   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Pageska's OL Morgan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's OL Murphy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Pageska's OL Morgan

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's OL Morgan


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Pageska's OL Murphy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's OL Murphy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Pageska's OL Morgan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's OL Lucca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's OL Morgan
2nd Pageska's OL Lucca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lova Des Vallons De La Sone


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Pond Hollow Special Delivery

Best Puppy In Breed
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Pond Hollow Special Delivery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Special Delivery


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kare's Crown Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Kare's Crown Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kare's Crown Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kare's Back Pond Vixen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kare's Crown Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kare's Back Pond Vixen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ruskate Shore Alicenwonderland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lorokas Reign At Harbour Point

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zoldmali Moka

Best Puppy In Breed
Lorokas Reign At Harbour Point


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lorokas Reign At Harbour Point

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lorokas Reign At Harbour Point


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Moka


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Breica's Set Fire To The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Breica's Set Fire To The Rain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Breica's Set Fire To The Rain



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   11
Group 2nd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca
  Greyhound   6
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS

Select Bitch
Ch Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Royeljokers River Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Royeljokers River Dance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royeljokers River Dance


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starline's Power of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starline's Power of Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starline's Power of Love


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 4th   
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   15
BPIG    Goldwater's Jolee   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Novamals Dreams Set Sail
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Backcountry's Life Of Riley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Backcountry's Life Of Riley

Select Dog
Ch Backcountry The Vindicator


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Backcountry Rickshaw

Open Dog Class
1st Backcountry Rickshaw


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Backcountry's Life Of Riley

Open Bitch Class
1st Backcountry's Life Of Riley


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Mervio All About Asia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caleb's His Eye Is On the Sparrow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mervio All About Asia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Van Orman's Come Fly With Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Caleb's His Eye Is On the Sparrow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kettle Cove N Ashtrick No Regrets
2nd Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bordeaux De Alexander Luna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bordeaux De Alexander Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bordeaux De Alexander Luna

Open Bitch Class
1st Bordeaux De Alexander Luna


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Exit Vom Munchhof


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen

Select Bitch
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Jolee

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwater's Jolee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Jolee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Jolee


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trojan's New Girl in Town


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

Open Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 2nd   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   23
Group 3rd    Shalimar Orejac Ghouls Night Out   Parson Russell Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   11
BPIG   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lochlomond's Rule The School   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Quail Creek's Delta Dawn At Lochlomond

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochlomond's Wee Joy From Quail Creek



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kilkenny's True Patriot Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kilkenny's True Patriot Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kilkenny's True Patriot Love


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-2-1-4)
Shalimar Orejac Ghouls Night Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-4)
Shalimar Orejac Ghouls Night Out

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Select Bitch
Ch Red Rock Acapella


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-4)
Shalimar Orejac Ghouls Night Out

Reserve Winners Dog
Shalimar Orejac's On Target

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Red Rock Ground Control

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shalimar Orejac's On Target

Open Dog Class
1st Shalimar Orejac Ghouls Night Out


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-4)
Caudlewood Scotiafox By Design

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Scotiafox By Design

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chatworth's Lady Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clara Charisma of Southfield

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Clara Charisma of Southfield

Open Bitch Class
1st Chatworth's Lady Mary


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Winchi's Pander Me Moment
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
Group 4th    Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'   Coton De Tulear   14
BPIG    Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Out Of The Box Rowanwood N'Co   Chinese Crested   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Song Sung Blue


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Winchi's Pander Me Moment




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Out Of The Box Rowanwood N'Co


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

Open Bitch Class
1st Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Versus Volcano Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye

Best Puppy In Breed
Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Applea Kiss The Money Goodbye



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fantasys Take A Notion

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fantasy's Jasione Summer Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantasy's Jasione Summer Dream

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fantasys Shine Like a Diamond


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Calisa Crimson Deja Vu



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Candy Club Monte-Carlo Grand Prix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Military Heritage

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Candy Club Monte-Carlo Grand Prix


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd    Klompen's Peanut Colada   Keeshond   15
Group 4th   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   14
BPIG    Klompen's Peanut Colada   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Veteran In Group    Karleo's Formal Affair   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Muldoon Jax Teller

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Muldoon Gemma Teller




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Still River's All About That Bass

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Candy Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Candy Crush

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Candy Crush


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Still River's All About That Bass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts Back in Business

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Back in Business

Open Bitch Class
1st Still River's All About That Bass

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Best Puppy In Breed
Klompen's Peanut Colada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Klompen's Peanut Colada


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halo's Dancing With The Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Dancing With The Devil



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Karleo's Formal Affair



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Riverryan Ford Ranger
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
  Collie (Rough)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   9
BPIG   
Riverryan Ford Ranger
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelhaven Altitude   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Char-D I'm Sheila Red Rod


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Best Puppy In Breed
Amadore She's Just The Coolest



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Riverryan Ford Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan Ford Ranger

Select Bitch
GCh Millertime's American Glory Girl


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Riverryan Ford Ranger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverryan Ford Ranger



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs

Best Puppy In Breed
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress

Select Bitch
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Altitude



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By