Island Dog Club
Sunday, October 27, 2013 - Show 3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Doberman Pinscher  
Sioul's Black Caviar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Beagle   Shillington Sky's The Limit








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Kebec's Madame La Presidente
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 4th   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
BPIG   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks On Point Topthat



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irishfolke Red Light Kisses



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   18
Group 3rd   Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta   Basset Hound   17
Group 4th   
Livewire At A Glance
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Genson's Rumor Has It



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarabon Johnny Cash at Dustnee



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livewire At A Glance



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DaggarwoodNKingdoms Win Chill



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Princess Victoria
  Great Dane   17
Group 4th   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   13
BPIG   
Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Backcntry OutWitOutPlayOutLast



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Electrified



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 4th   
Trollhattan's Unanimous
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
BPIG   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Unanimous



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   24
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Command Performance   Pomeranian   23
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
BPIG    Chriscendo Command Performance   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beau Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kildrummy's Dream Come True



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chriscendo Command Performance



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annadeans Terms Of Endearment



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiwiblue's Joker's Wild







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 3rd   
Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th   
Ch Loghavens Forever And A Day
  Shih Tzu   6
BPIG   
Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli Heidi's Legend



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   11
Group 4th   
Ch CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing
  Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By