Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers
Saturday, August 4, 2018



Related Results

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 06 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 06 - Rally Obedience
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Stampede City Whippet Club - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Monday, August 06 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 05 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Obedience
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 5 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradisewing's Black Pearl
  Papillon   66
Group 3rd   Ch Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   49
Group 4th   
Spirit's April Rain
  Toy Manchester Terrier   48
BPIG   Ch Janterra Leith's Shooting Star   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coco's Livin The Dream Sassy   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Paradisewing's Black Pearl
  Papillon   0
Best Stud Dog In Group   
GCh Animato Andali Polo Red Intense
  Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group    Annacott Animato Echo   Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group    Annacott Animato Ease Into It   Papillon   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Karakorum's Easy Being Green



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
La Plage Argos Karamel Sutra



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lionheart Mi Shizuka



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Brood Bitch In Specialty
Nicomen's Annie Get Your Gun

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Black Pearl



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Firesprite's Moon Rocks



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch NaDals Gran Torino



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tessier Wyntuk Back In Time



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spirit's April Rain



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By