Northwinds Dog Club
Saturday, March 26, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 247 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Weimaraner  
Koping Win'Weim Say It's True








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 3rd    Kizmar Pagliacci Only Th' Wicked   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 4th   Ch Koping Get The Party Started   Weimaraner   26
BPIG   
Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perryglen's Gage Count Me In



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Freespirits Justus Kuma



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chi's Just Shock Me



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kinwashkly Thrill 'Em



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quetico's Bring Home The Gold



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kizmar Pagliacci Only Th' Wicked



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Koping Get The Party Started







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound   31
Group 2nd   Ch Bagabones Hard Act To Follow   Basset Hound   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill Jury Of One
  Whippet   26
Group 4th   Ch BT's Troubadour   Bloodhound   23
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polar And Ice Snickers Delight Of Shining Mtn



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bagabones Hard Act To Follow



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Mocha Madison



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Gayego MS



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirepoix Johnny Rotten



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill Jury Of One







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler   60
Group 3rd   Ch Trishamar's Ride Captain Ride   Siberian Husky   51
Group 4th   
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound
  Doberman Pinscher   45
BPIG    Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special   Akita   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yudhishtra Zorro At Melodor



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Della Roquai Ferrari Vevey



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Striders JJ Flash V Drogheda



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karleo's Cartoon Comic



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mansuetudes Tanya V Snowridge



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summerfords In Kammick's Matrix



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Honor Roll V Kudos



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticfrost's Holiday Girl



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanglewood's Fleur Delacour



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trishamar's Ride Captain Ride







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd   
Zircons Thunder Struck
  Bull Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   13
BPIG   
Zircons Thunder Struck
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee's Little Bit Of Spice From Carrollton



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonaire's Twisted Sister



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winsomeways All Eyes On Me







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
Havanas Steppin Out With Class
  Havanese   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
BluAmulette Loaded Dice
  Silky Terrier   23
BPIG   
Havanas Steppin Out With Class
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's Barnacle Bill



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lostisland's Fuzzy Little Monster



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laud Mister Mojito



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Belcanto Provencal Bovton De Rose



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Minnie's Black Pearl







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow   22
Group 2nd   
Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 3rd    Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   17
Group 4th   
Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   15
BPIG   
Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Luvit's Dalnavert Double Destiny



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Over The Tops Smooth As Butter



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestars A Wrinkle In Time



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
All Around Something To Talk About



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Step Lav Ernestina



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco Jewel



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Bellaclan This Is It
  Border Collie   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Lillemor Curig Mairwen
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
BPIG   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sheep's Kin Lil' Roo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cynamen Gotta Have Faith



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bellaclan This Is It



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysidekick Smokin Hot



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lillemor Curig Mairwen



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By