Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 18, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #4)
Monday, May 20 (Show #5)
Monday, May 20 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Great Dane  
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Murdock's Phantom Power
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
Group 4th   
Trusask's Aviator Of Time
  Setter (Irish)   14
BPIG   
Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuthatch's Diamond Girl



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ekho's Picture Perfect



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalry's Fraser River Outlaw



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Arlo 2nd



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keypoint's Please Play Again







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 4th   
Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles
  Afghan Hound   11
BPIG   
Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Introducing Ike V. Grunsven



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 4th   
Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru
  Bernese Mountain Dog   7
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenterains Turnin Trixs



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aveiro's Greek To Me Too



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Minuteman Life Is Sweet   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Avalonis Illuminatrix   Sealyham Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Glenshiel's Valkyrie
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Boldheart's Put A Spell On You



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minuteman Life Is Sweet



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis Illuminatrix



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   25
Group 3rd    Asti Exquisite Fur (Cantarell)   Chinese Crested   20
Group 4th    Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   13
BPIG    Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jamesbonny Master Brandon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mt Magics Payday



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Asti Exquisite Fur (Cantarell)



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NaDals Gran Torino



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talia's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artemus Tessier Just In Time



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roeders Maple Leaf Molly







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
Solaris Avis Ymyvonder Sinissipi
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th    Incognito's Kiss My Glass   French Bulldog   9
BPIG    Incognito's Kiss My Glass   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mystyle Crowned Prince



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Incognito's Kiss My Glass



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elkridge Get The Party Started



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Solaris Avis Ymyvonder Sinissipi



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Music Master
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 3rd   GCh Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Fonehill Solar
  Collie (Rough)   11
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Fonehill Solar



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By