Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, May 20, 2019 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #4)
Monday, May 20 (Show #5)
Monday, May 20 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Pomeranian  
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
Points: 125
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Silky Terrier   Artemus Tessier Just In Time








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd    Marianne du Clos Maldav   Spaniel (Blue Picardy)   16
Group 4th   
Trusask's Aviator Of Time
  Setter (Irish)   15
BPIG   
Trusask's Aviator Of Time
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadowland Sumthin 'T' Talkabout



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ekho's Picture Perfect



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalry's Fraser River Outlaw



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keypoint's Play It Again







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   14
Group 4th   
Torihill Savvidax Noah ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Torihill Savvidax Noah ML



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ValbyDane Powers Of One
  Great Dane   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   8
Group 4th   
Ch Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy
  Siberian Husky   7
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bramstoke's Riding Shotgun



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ValbyDane Powers Of One



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aveiro's Greek To Me Too



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sandcastle Tommy Terrific   Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Avalonis Illuminatrix   Sealyham Terrier   13
Group 4th    Mysidekicks Mystique   Border Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Glenshiel's Valkyrie
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stridview Top Secret



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boldheart's Put A Spell On You



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandcastle Tommy Terrific



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis Illuminatrix



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Weduh Night With Lucifer



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   25
Group 2nd   
Ch NaDals Gran Torino
  Poodle (Toy)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   18
Group 4th    Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   16
BPIG    Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jamesbonny Master Brandon



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mt Magics Payday



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Xioma I Am Fire



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NaDals Gran Torino



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talia's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artemus Tessier Just In Time



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roeders Maple Leaf Molly







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Solaris Avis Ymyvonder Sinissipi
  Shih Tzu   8
BPIG   
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Incognito's Kiss My Glass



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elkridge Get The Party Started



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Solaris Avis Ymyvonder Sinissipi



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Music Master
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd    Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup   Bearded Collie   18
Group 4th   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   17
BPIG    Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Charvell's Midnight Thunder



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By