Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 12, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Andrew Brown
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 268 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Andrew Brown
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Andrew Brown
Doberman Pinscher  
Gatehouse Undeniable
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Malysse Lancelot








Group 1 - Erodotus Neofytou Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   37
Group 3rd    Ashleysown Truly Canadian   Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   28
BPIG    Ashleysown Truly Canadian   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miron Lola   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Malysse Lancelot
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Reserve Winners Dog
Outdoors Durango


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Von Ruann Typoon's Captain Colby



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-1-3)
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgepond King Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-3)
Ridgepond King Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Zenevieva Luchair

Select Dog
Ch Makani's Logan's Love Song

Select Bitch
GCh Starlings Cheaper To Keep Her


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-3)
Ridgepond King Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Dog
Linirgor Tartan And Tweed


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-3)
Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zenevieva Luchair

Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Kriscoland's Thrill Of It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kriscoland's Wave On Wave

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Kriscoland's Wave On Wave

Select Bitch
Ch Miron Lady Kim


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Kriscoland's Wave On Wave


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Samphire Simply Smashing

Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Ashleysown Truly Canadian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Ashleysown Truly Canadian

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Truly Canadian

Select Dog
Ch Blackwaters Simply Me

Select Bitch
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Ashleysown Truly Canadian


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelgerri's TTYL

Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Malysse Lancelot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tandridge Got Feck

Best Puppy In Breed
Tandridge Got Feck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tandridge Got Feck

Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend


Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-1-4)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-4)
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson

Select Dog
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Select Bitch
GCh Sandyridge's Mazing Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-4)
Sandy Ridge's Busch Jackson


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-4)
Lady Willowridge Windseeker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ibsen Matilda Almamater





Group 2 - Veronica Mercer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 4th   
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   17
BPIG   
Ch Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pax Mundi Bona Dea   Greyhound   0
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Select Dog
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta

Select Bitch
Ch Charsada Beyond The Stones



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
YR Works Magik Happnz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
YR Works Magik Happnz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi

Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arthayr A Winter Warrior



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm

Select Bitch
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Feather Boa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
McCartney's Feather Boa





Group 3 - Andrew Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   59
Group 3rd   GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight   Great Dane   45
Group 4th    Sevenbeauty's Opus   Portuguese Water Dog   22
BPIG    Sevenbeauty's Opus   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gatehouse Undeniable
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Gatehouse Undeniable
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Dajen's Under The Mistletoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Puppy In Breed
Dajen's Under The Mistletoe



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Dajen's Under The Mistletoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Uppercuts Luminous Spirit

Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-1-1-8)
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-8)
ConnQuest Life Starts Now

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Fandolas Madonna

Select Bitch
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-8)
ConnQuest Life Starts Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-8)
ConnQuest Fandolas Madonna

Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Merlin Flirfar des Legendes de Retz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl



Winners Bitch: (5-12-5-1)
Jaylor's Ez Bnb The Best

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Who's Talking Now

Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cr Kumnc What Will B Will B

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cr Kumnc What Will B Will B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kumnc Tango's Czech Girl Xena

Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baysides Heart And Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Baysides Heart And Soul

Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Sevenbeauty's Opus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Sevenbeauty's Opus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sevenbeauty's Opus


Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Greif Aus Der Wildnis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Abraxus Noel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Greif Aus Der Wildnis

Best Puppy In Breed
Greif Aus Der Wildnis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Greif Aus Der Wildnis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Abraxus Noel

Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi



Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo







Group 4 - Erodotus Neofytou Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne   Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote Larkspur Of Course   Lakeland Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   20
BPIG   Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Waller   Cesky Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Bodyguard Alice
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Duet's Another Day In Camelot



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Opposite Sex
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Actions Nocho II


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Actions Nocho II


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox

Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-0-1)
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-1)
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Reserve Winners Dog
Axelbelle Opie On Fire


Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori


Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Northcote Larkspur Of Course



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne



Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bodyguard Alice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Bodyguard Alice

Judge: Erodotus Neofytou

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ultrasound Springmoor Homer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Anloch's Bridge To Honeywheat





Group 5 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   39
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   34
BPIG    Rigair Supermoon   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bloomsbury Bijou   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Piccadil's Build Me Up Buttercup

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Piccadil's Once In A Lifetime

Select Bitch
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Piccadil's Once In A Lifetime


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Piccadil's Build Me Up Buttercup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Piccadil's Goddess Of Victory

Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Belly Dancer





Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Gingery's Peach Smoothie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Gingery's Peach Smoothie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Select Bitch
Ch KRA N Navyn It's About Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Hell's Angel Of Legends Heart

Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pollo Tropical De Tiene Tumbao

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Pollo Tropical De Tiene Tumbao


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Old Havana's Totally Breezy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowgates Phoebe

Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
We-Syng Koishi Of Judawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Judawn Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
We-Syng Koishi Of Judawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Heaven Sent Little Towne Flirt

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Little Towne Flirt



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Heaven Sent Little Towne Flirt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diaquiris Walk Of Fame


Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pomywoods Prairie Pandora

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Wicked Moves


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-1)
Babydolls Bet Hesfngrlickngood

Reserve Winners Dog
Kristari's Wicked Moves


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Son Shines Touch Of Class

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterhaven Great Expectations

Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Northgates Somebody's Watchin Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Roses Royal Prerogative


Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Supermoon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Rigair Supermoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Supermoon

Select Dog
Ch Rigair Kitsch Art


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Kirkstan's Game Plan


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Rigair Supermoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn Sparkling Rose





Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 4th    Emerald Meadows Shoot For The Stars   Dalmatian   19
BPIG   
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Paisley Playin' The Field
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Moose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Diona (Meyer)

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Moose

Select Bitch
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Bulldacious Moose


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Diona (Meyer)

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Emerald Meadows Shoot For The Stars


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Emerald Meadows Shoot For The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Paisley Playin' The Field


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paris Dream Coconut

Best Puppy In Breed
Paris Dream Coconut



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paris Dream Coconut

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford

Best Puppy In Breed
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Noteworthy Tarnhows Choklut

Best Puppy In Breed
Noteworthy Tarnhows Choklut

Select Bitch
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Noteworthy Tarnhows Choklut

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts

Select Bitch
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arreau's Lady Marmalade

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lashalimar Oops A Daisy

Select Dog
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Lashalimar Oops A Daisy

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Cristal Pure Tibet Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Best Puppy In Breed
Colledge Shiver Me Timbers


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Colledge Shiver Me Timbers


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ahkama Wangmo Acha



Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Windyrose Zac Brown   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Moonshadows Cheyenne
  Collie (Smooth)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hearthside Plays In Dirt

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Hearthside Plays In Dirt

Best Puppy In Breed
Fortis's He's Gonna Be

Select Dog
Ch Danell's Wild 'N Out


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Fortis's He's Gonna Be

Reserve Winners Dog
Lotta Spots Mast-R Cowboy Tuff


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Hearthside Plays In Dirt

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Buckrams Philly Freedom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auldscotia Forever Strong

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Buckrams Philly Freedom


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Buckrams Philly Freedom

Reserve Winners Dog
Auldscotia Gotta Getta Gund


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Auldscotia Forever Strong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Moon Promise Of Spring

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Windsong Every Single Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Kicking Up A Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kicking Up A Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookdale Perfect Storm

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Colwick's Front Page News

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's Front Page News



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Colwick's Front Page News

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-4-2)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tripphill's Sugar Daddy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-2)
Coastline Playing With Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Erena Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
Ch Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee

Select Bitch
GCh Erena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-2)
Coastline Playing With Fire

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's One Prim And Proper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake Dior Nior

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windyrose Zac Brown


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Avebury's Riot Act


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Regaloake Dior Nior

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redpine's Ready Set Go

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By