Pacific Kennel Club
Saturday, July 29, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cindy Savory --
MBIS MBISS GChEx Am MBISS BIS GChS Heartsease Empress of India DD CD RA CGN Am CD RA CGC
"Miss Andie"
Owners: Doug & Cindy Savory, Joan & Sam Casler
Breeder: Joan Casler
Presented Guillermo Fano


Best In Show
Judge: Nigel Trainor
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 259 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nigel Trainor
Tibetan Spaniel  
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nigel Trainor
Scottish Terrier  
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel








Group 1 - Nigel Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fantango To The Moon And Back
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice
  Weimaraner   34
Group 3rd   Ch Radford Bomerang   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
BPIG    Ricris's Run For The Roses   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-3-0-0)
Radford Bomerang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radford Calleigh

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-0)
Radford Bomerang

Best Puppy In Breed
Blacklace Under Fire


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-0)
Radford Bomerang

Reserve Winners Dog
Affinity The Colour Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-0)
Radford Calleigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Affinity A Splash Of Magic

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Fantango To The Moon And Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lexagolds Yaint Dutch Yaintmuch

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Lexagolds Yaint Dutch Yaintmuch


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Riverdance Yabba Dabba Doo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Lexagolds Yaint Dutch Yaintmuch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashora I Believe In Miracles

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Brush & Marsh Ante Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Brush & Marsh Shining Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Stryking's Pay The Piper


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Lions' Pride Of Makaila

Reserve Winners Dog
Brush & Marsh For Those About To Rock


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Brush & Marsh Shining Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Makaila's Outlaw Dancing

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky


Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caniscaeli Sinfonia Allegria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caniscaeli Sinfonia Allegria

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ricris's Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shanz At Ed Southern Belle

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Ricris's Run For The Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Ricris's Run For The Roses


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Ricris's Run For The Roses

Reserve Winners Dog
PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Ricris's La Vie En Rose

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Star-Vue's Flyaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ryallcourt In A Spin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ranzfel Vanilla



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Star-Vue's Flyaway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ranzfel Vanilla

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gleneire's Always On My Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleneire's Always On My Mind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gleneire's Always On My Mind


Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Nigel Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   64
Group 2nd    BeauBijou's Koning   Rhodesian Ridgeback   54
Group 3rd    Barkerville Girl Friday   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   41
BPIG   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Select Bitch
Ch Fehrhill's Bluebelle Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-2-2)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Von Kue's Dark Charm Of Teckelwood ML

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-2)
Von Kue's Dark Charm Of Teckelwood ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Victoria Of Yang Guang Kennel


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-2)
Cedarcroft I've Got You Covered

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bead Victory Will Be Quick MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Couture's Minnie Mouse MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waldiedox Lil Cinnamon Stick

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagswell's Goin' For Gold MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wagswell's Goin' For Gold MW

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Von Kue's Be My Wingman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Von Kue's Be My Wingman

Best Puppy In Breed
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Von Kue's Be My Wingman

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Barkerville Girl Friday

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barkerville Nelson

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Barkerville Girl Friday


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Barkerville TGIF


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Barkerville Girl Friday

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
J-Walk Risky Business



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
J-Walk Risky Business

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Tulisydamen Amalia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tulisydamen Amalia


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tulisydamen Amalia

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton


Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Logan O'Quinn

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Logan O'Quinn

Reserve Winners Dog
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Krieckside's Better Together



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Krieckside's Better Together

Reserve Winners Bitch
Krieckside Go To The Start

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
BeauBijou's Koning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Songbird's Starlight Lovesong

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
BeauBijou's Koning

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaubijou Thats Cush


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
BeauBijou's Koning

Reserve Winners Dog
Elyia N Aegis The Goblin King


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
Songbird's Starlight Lovesong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topoftherock Catpowered

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Lightspeed Capricorn's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dadaelis Na'Lo Za'Farn Asia At Lahhabeh

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Dadaelis Na'Lo Za'Farn Asia At Lahhabeh


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Palid Padeshah Har Kala Rachi

Reserve Winners Dog
Haefen Jubilant Connor

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-1-2)
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sailaway Pagani Huayra

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-2)
Brystal Mood Indigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Brystal Mood Indigo


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-2)
Brystal Mood Indigo

Reserve Winners Dog
Treadway That's The One


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-2)
Brystal Blue Like Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brystal Raven Mystique





Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   45
Group 2nd   Ch Neet's California Baby   Great Dane   39
Group 3rd    Yoni Vom Stefanhaus   Rottweiler   34
Group 4th    Toprank's Sin With A Grin   Boxer   28
BPIG    Toprank's Sin With A Grin   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ursa Major's Sparkling Solitaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ursa Major's Don't Dream It's Over



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ursa Major's Sparkling Solitaire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Penelope

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nobleheart's Ritza At Arina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nobleheart's Ritza At Arina

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Toprank's Sin With A Grin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dorado's I'd Rather Go Blind

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Toprank's Sin With A Grin

Best Puppy In Breed
Toprank's Sin With A Grin


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Toprank's Sin With A Grin

Reserve Winners Dog
Baldwin's Atlas

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ka-Tet Black Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Ka-Tet Black Dog



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ka-Tet Black Dog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holmrun's Make Mine Real

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Neet's California Baby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Erregen's The Flash Of Raepark

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Erregen & Raepark's Princess Of Power

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gabi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Gabi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle

Select Dog
Ch Castanewf's Wind In My Sails


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle

Reserve Winners Dog
Stillstream's Lucky Charm

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Yoni Vom Stefanhaus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Yoni Vom Stefanhaus

Select Bitch
GCh Zirkcreek Beyond My Wildst Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Serrants Charlie Montana

Reserve Winners Dog
Cupid From Strange Forest


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Yoni Vom Stefanhaus

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skansen's Neeko V.London


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skansen's Neeko V.London


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Champagne Quantum Of Solace

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Quantum Of Solace

Select Bitch
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Champagne Quantum Of Solace

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Reigning I Got This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning Strait From The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning In It To Win It


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reigning ' Sea Breeze





Group 4 - Robynne Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice
  Welsh Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   19
BPIG   
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michl R Who Dated Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Michl R Who Dated Who



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Michl R Who Dated Who

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto


Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Legac Broxden Secret Success

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Legac Broxden Secret Success

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braebrook Eclipse Of The Heart

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sea Of Flames

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control


Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Dreamaker Sixty Nine Red Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy Express IV Steady Eddie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamaker Sixty Nine Red Roses


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Envoy Express IV Steady Eddie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamaker Sixty Nine Red Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Envoy Foxy VI Circle Of Life

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glenscots The Soprano

Best Puppy In Breed
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel

Select Dog
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Hot To Trot

Select Bitch
Ch Larkhill's Ginger Snap



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Skyfall Hot To Trot

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Highrollers Ralph

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   27
Group 4th   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
BPIG    Orchard Hill Spring Fever   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galfox Tater Tot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galfox Tater Tot

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-2-1)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-1)
Sheeba Ice Cream Sundae

Best Puppy In Breed
Orchard Hill Spring Fever

Select Dog
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-1)
Orchard Hill Enough Said

Reserve Winners Dog
TabuXp Caryse Don't Stop Believing


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-1)
Sheeba Ice Cream Sundae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Orchard Hill Spring Fever

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kaunotar Beach Babe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taja Tango Twist

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kaunotar Beach Babe


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Taja Tango Twist


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kaunotar Beach Babe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaunotar Pink Bikini

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight

Best Puppy In Breed
Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Pomhaven's I Am Ohso Possible

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomhaven's Beyond My Imagination


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Vectra's Incredible Hunk

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Select Dog
Ch Vectra's Archangel Gabriel


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Vectra's Incredible Hunk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Kiwiblues Love Me Tender

Select Dog
Ch Lynworth JP Peppers


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kiwiblues Love Me Tender






Group 6 - Nigel Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   16
Group 4th    Frustyle Neron   French Bulldog   14
BPIG    Frustyle Neron   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dorkay N Mtnviews Laffy Taffy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dorkay N Mtnviews Laffy Taffy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dorkay's Cinnamon Heart

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Yanamaria Yoana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honorbul's Goodwin Minion

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Yanamaria Yoana

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan Yanamaria Yoana


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Honorbul's Goodwin Minion

Reserve Winners Dog
Lenbullan Attractive Albert


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Yanamaria Yoana

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette

Best Puppy In Breed
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Frustyle Neron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frustyle Melisenta

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Frustyle Neron

Best Puppy In Breed
Frustyle Neron


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Frustyle Neron

Reserve Winners Dog
Flamant Franco Allegretto


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Frustyle Melisenta

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ripleys Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ripleys Reflection

Best Puppy In Breed
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ripleys Reflection


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hushaby's Runvs

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Taywyn's Tasmanian Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Taywyn's Tasmanian Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Taywyn's Tasmanian Devil

Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Dreams Come True


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sunside Dreams Come True


Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   GCh Suboja's & Top Hat's Gentleman's Quarterly   German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
Aristes Kalkulated Khaos
  Bouvier des Flandres   4
BPIG   
Vanstone Devine Intervention
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Devine Intervention

Select Dog
Ch Vanstone-Argentina Seek To Find


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Camano's Got It Goin On Of Northwind

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanstone Feel The Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camano's Siren Of Northwind

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kelkary's Eternal Winter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary's Eternal Winter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kelkary's Eternal Winter


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Merson's Rocket Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Merson's Rocket Man


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Aristes Kalkulated Khaos



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Aristes Kalkulated Khaos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aktiv's All You Need Is Love

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
GCh Suboja's & Top Hat's Gentleman's Quarterly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaywind's Confabulous Callisto

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Kaywind's Confabulous Callisto

Best Puppy In Breed
Osor-Bedkar Cassopiea Regina


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-0)
Kaywind's Zydeco Zephyrus

Reserve Winners Dog
Legend's You Ain't Seen Nothin Yet


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-0)
Kaywind's Confabulous Callisto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigsky Windvane Black Magic Woman

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-4-1)
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch IvanLee TriEcho's Beyond Violet

Best Of Winners: (2-4-4-1)
Northview's Wild In Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet


Winners Dog: (2-4-4-1)
Northview's Wild In Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Triecho's 501 Original


Winners Bitch: (2-4-4-1)
Paray's Asterix Park

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aurigan Mantle The Highlander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aurigan Mantle The Highlander


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By