Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 14, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 14 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Emma Gheseger --
BBPIS BPIS BOHIS CH Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun PCD RN CGN
"Cornell"
Owners: Caroline Gheseger & Emma Gheseger
Breeders: Ilona Kroos & Hubert Kroos
Handler: Emma Gheseger


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
French Bulldog   French Fantasy Sharmel
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Alaskan Malamute  Ch Koyuk's Justa Little Misbehavin
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Pointer   Dynasty Seasyde Beauty Isa Birthrite








Group 1 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dynasty Seasyde Beauty Isa Birthrite   Pointer   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Wulymut's Nutmeg
  Barbet   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   19
BPIG    Firebacks English Rose   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Killara's Dilly Dally   Spaniel (Field)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Colray's Right On Target
  Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group    Dynasty Seasyde Beauty Isa Birthrite   Pointer   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wulymut's Nutmeg



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty Seasyde Beauty Isa Birthrite


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bianca's Juno Of Peregrine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bianca's Juno Of Peregrine

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunset Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunset Bear


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Select Dog
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Wiseman Oryan Travl Th' 7 Seas


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Galileo's Fourth Star Of Danrich

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kahawai Strong Water From Labroland

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Galileo's Fourth Star Of Danrich

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks English Rose


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Kahawai Strong Water From Labroland

Reserve Winners Dog
Firebacks Puppet Master


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Galileo's Fourth Star Of Danrich

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firebacks English Rose

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Irish Eyes Fly Me To The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Millermead's Touch Of Lace At Irish Eyes

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Irish Eyes Fly Me To The Moon

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Colray's Turn Back Time

Select Bitch
Ch Colray's Diamond In The Rough







Group 2 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   18
Group 3rd    Oranje Vahalah Naranj Uptown Hooligan   Afghan Hound   15
Group 4th   GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy
  Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best BBE In Group    Black Marbles Sportingfield Shot   Whippet   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Oranje Vahalah Naranj Uptown Hooligan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Abica's Moonshine Minnie

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Oranje Vahalah Naranj Uptown Hooligan

Best Puppy In Breed
Daghan In The Blue Light

Select Dog
Ch Oranje Vahalah Naranj Midnight Tango

Select Bitch
Ch Daghan Larger Than Life


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Abica's Moonshine Minnie

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Breica Boy From The Hood At Acehigh


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway

Best Puppy In Breed
Windrock Little Town Flirt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Windrock Look At You Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windrock Little Town Flirt

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amivelu Look Whos Talking At Katagnik

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sun Peak's Legendary Hero Katagnik

Best Puppy In Breed
Amivelu Look Whos Talking At Katagnik

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Black Marbles Sportingfield Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverempire Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Black Marbles Sportingfield Shot


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Silverempire Too Hot To Handle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silverempire Whirlwind Blkmrbl





Group 3 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd    Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll   Boxer   20
Group 4th   Ch Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop   Bernese Mountain Dog   17
BPIG   Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Koyuk's Justa Little Misbehavin   Alaskan Malamute   0
Best BBE In Group    TouchMeNot's Matie Bell Of Kominik   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Koyuk's Justa Little Misbehavin



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bear Mountain's The Great And Powerful Oz

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Borealbreeze No Doubt About It


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Borealbreeze No Doubt About It

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Gemstone's That's Amore


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Gemstone's That's Amore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oliv Queen Golden Light Del Littorio

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Oliv Queen Golden Light Del Littorio

Select Dog
Ch Orlando Osea Golden Light Del Littorio


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BGW Ikhnaton J


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BGW Ikhnaton J


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneridge Wild Ride


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Stoneridge Wild Ride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kristari's Northern Aurum

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
TouchMeNot's Matie Bell Of Kominik

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
TouchMeNot's Land Grant Rebellion


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
TouchMeNot's Matie Bell Of Kominik

Reserve Winners Bitch
TouchMeNot's Caribel

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One






Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Holweit's Perfect Storm   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Ladyleigh's Winter Knight   West Highland White Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Black Marbles Pathfinder   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Black Marbles Pathfinder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Marbles Mardi Gra

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Black Marbles Pathfinder


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Black Marbles Pathfinder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Black Marbles Mardi Gra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alaska Sky Polaris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alaska Sky Polaris

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ladyleigh's Winter Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deldawn Ladyleigh Mercedes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deldawn Ladyleigh Mercedes





Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   25
Group 3rd    Silhouette's Stay In Your Lane   Pomeranian   22
Group 4th   
Ch Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   10
BPIG    Bravo's Cat Out Of The Bag   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two   Toy Fox Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviola Darkviktory At Tegart


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Mayfield Hercules At Hiflt

Reserve Winners Dog
Caviola Darkviktory At Tegart


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Askin I Could Have Danced All Night


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Involo Come On Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadgets Outlaw Stealing Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cadgets Outlaw Stealing Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Steneko La Ren Dew U Dance

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (6-5-0-1)
Silhouette's Stay In Your Lane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Win-Sum's One Spicy Cookie

Best Of Winners: (6-5-0-1)
Silhouette's Stay In Your Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Bravo's Cat Out Of The Bag

Select Bitch
Ch Arwins Divine Dreams On Top


Winners Dog: (6-5-0-1)
Silhouette's Stay In Your Lane

Reserve Winners Dog
Win-Sum's Bear Of The North


Winners Bitch: (6-5-0-1)
Win-Sum's One Spicy Cookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bravo's Cat Out Of The Bag

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hyclass Simon Says



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Springwind's Mariachi Man   Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Veritas' Light The Way Theia   French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze   Shiba Inu   6
BPIG   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    French Fantasy Sharmel   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Cabryn Calling Card   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita

Best Of Opposite Sex
LLB's Warrior From The Gods

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Last Frontier Frankly My Dear



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-0-1)
Ch Veritas' Light The Way Theia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dicar I'm Jon Snow

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-1)
Celstials' Big Bang Theory Arctic Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestagard's Glad To Meet You In The Goldenheart


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-1)
Dicar I'm Jon Snow

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Wildhearts All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wildheart Truaire Feu de Joie

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabryn Calling Card

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Cabryn Calling Card

Reserve Winners Dog
Haverhill Frankly My Dear


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Springwind's Mariachi Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Springwind's Mariachi Man




Group 7 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd    Alaska Gold's Royal Flush   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 3rd    RG Arya Stark   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
Group 4th    Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher   Collie (Rough)   5
BPIG    Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Alaska Gold's Royal Flush   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-5-0-0)
Alaska Gold's Royal Flush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Medalions Playing With Fire

Best Of Winners: (5-5-0-0)
Alaska Gold's Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmony Hill's Digging Alaska Gold


Winners Dog: (5-5-0-0)
Medalions Playing With Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Nebesniy Aljans Walther Dominator


Winners Bitch: (5-5-0-0)
Alaska Gold's Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nebesniy Aljans Wiggie-Wiggie

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deep River Vintage Fashion At Dublin Hill


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peggin Touch Of Stardust

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Peggin Touch Of Stardust

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Ruby's Mr Bo Jangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Welgem Onyx Lucy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Ruby's Mr Bo Jangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Welgem Onyx Lucy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Ruby's Mr Bo Jangles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Onyx Lucy

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
RG Arya Stark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lowbush Northern Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
RG Arya Stark


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lowbush Northern Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
RG Arya Stark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lowbush Northern Exposure

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By