Aurora & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 20, 2021 - Ltd Breed - Group 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChS/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange   Setter (English)   137
Group 2nd   
GChB Leasides Dax
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   134
Group 3rd   
GCh Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   111
Group 4th   
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   101
BPIG   
Kingdoms Blue Crown Royal For Ramah
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Barbochos Watson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock's Key To My Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Barbochos Watson

Best Puppy In Breed
Chateau's Dreamful Beginning


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Barbochos Watson

Reserve Winners Dog
Chateau's Dreamful Beginning


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Northrock's Key To My Heart

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (4-5-8-6)
GChS Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Stonehills Naughty Constellation

Best Of Winners: (4-5-8-6)
De Lombardie Words Are Wind Arizona

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Clark W Griswold

Select Dog
GChB Leaside's Life Goes On

Select Bitch
GCh Shadowlands Just Like Fire


Winners Dog: (4-5-8-6)
Blastem's Hakuna Matata

Reserve Winners Dog
Legacyk Clark W Griswold


Winners Bitch: (4-5-8-6)
De Lombardie Words Are Wind Arizona

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (6-6-3-1)
GCh Gazebo's Gossip Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Winners: (6-6-3-1)
Lost In The Space Anarchia Box

Best Puppy In Breed
Lost In The Space Anarchia Box

Select Dog
Ch Fantasy Fly U.S. Marshall


Winners Dog: (6-6-3-1)
Lost In The Space Anarchia Box

Reserve Winners Dog
Blastem's Northern Pike


Winners Bitch: (6-6-3-1)
Rivermist Gazebo's Victoria Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi Say It Ain't Snow

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Kriscoland's Wistaria

Best Puppy In Breed
Kriscoland's Wistaria


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Oaksill Smooth Criminal

Reserve Winners Dog
Nyroca's Special Agent


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Kriscoland's Wistaria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castilleja's Dutchie

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-4-2)
GChS Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra's Moon On Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-2)
Katyra's Moon On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra's Flying Space Cadet

Select Dog
GChB Katyra Ignite The Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Delrickbays Full Moon Rising


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-2)
Katyra's Moon On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalmegess' Southern Belle

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lancelot Secret Clarity

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lancelot Secret Clarity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caniscaeli Sundown

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Caniscaeli Sundown

Best Puppy In Breed
Annagh's Orion Nebula

Select Dog
GChB Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Annagh's Orion Nebula

Reserve Winners Dog
Waidman's Unforgettable Caniscaeli


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Caniscaeli Sundown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislingcudo Is Pogin Eriu

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-1-3)
GChS Madilane's Northern Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Love Wins

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-3)
Mar-K's Hot Lips

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Kingdoms Blue Crown Royal For Ramah

Select Bitch
Ch Wynridge's The Iron Lady


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-3)
Bow-K's Forever After


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-3)
Mar-K's Hot Lips

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynridges Come By Chance

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-4-3)
GCh Cockerlea's The Heat Is On

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-3)
Twinsmade Hot Damn!

Best Puppy In Breed
Brass Ring Winsome Diamonds Are Forever

Select Dog
GCh Cockerlea's Against All Odds

Select Bitch
GCh Henley's Blow Out The Candles


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-3)
Brass Ring Winsome Diamonds Are Forever

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinsmade Hotshot


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-3)
Twinsmade Hot Damn!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lyonesses Dream Maker Of Serenade

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Nanjay's Hott Commodity


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Nanjay's Hott Commodity

Reserve Winners Dog
Ruskate Lord Nelson McCann


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Lyonesses Dream Maker Of Serenade

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pemberley's Sydney Rose

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
Wyldkatz Viking Pride Of Pemberley

Best Puppy In Breed
Winfarthing's Duchess Of Deception

Select Dog
Ch Pemberley's Highland Hunter

Select Bitch
GCh Pemberley's Starlight Huntress


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-3)
Wyldkatz Viking Pride Of Pemberley

Reserve Winners Dog
Winfarthing Greyson


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-3)
Winfarthing's Plein De Vie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winfarthing's Duchess Of Deception

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (4-6-4-5)
GChB Calabri Life 'N Seoul Of The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Stoney Lake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Winners: (4-6-4-5)
Bonneterre Orla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Akar Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Select Dog
Ch Akar Smooth As Tennessee Whiskey

Select Bitch
Ch Shikari She Be Fierce


Winners Bitch: (4-6-4-5)
Bonneterre Orla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizslavilla's Sunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
Ch Almamater Queen Scarlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sandyridge's Sir Henry

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Oakpoint's Jagen Sie Auf

Best Puppy In Breed
Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North

Select Dog
Ch Trademark's First Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Oakpoint's Jagen Sie Auf

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By