Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Thursday, September 13, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, September 13
Thursday, September 13 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Friday, September 14
Friday, September 14 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, September 15
Saturday, September 15 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, September 16
Sunday, September 16 (Ltd Breed Show for Spaniels)

Obedience

Thursday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 6)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 7)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, September 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, September 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, September 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, September 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wayne Davidson --
BC Dog Show Services Ltd
www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 192 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 143
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Pomeranian   Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Shetland Sheepdog   Avoca's Urban Couture
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Retriever (Golden)   Tashora Ravengold Finlaggan








Group 1 - Dianne Tyssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   33
Group 2nd    Tashora Bolero Blue Link   Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   Ch Parador Secret Chord   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   15
BPIG    Alldans Don Bongo   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kahawai Strong Water From Labroland   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Tashora Ravengold Finlaggan   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Secret Chord



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dowerky Black Star Leelanau



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Tashora Bolero Blue Link



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Eagertrieves Midnight Fantasy



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 2nd   Ch Ina's Fashion Bold   Greyhound   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 4th   
Ch Barkerville Porta Nigra
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More
  Basenji   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Porta Nigra



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treadway Born This Way







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
2Infinity Got A Little Captain In Your Gold Coin
  Rottweiler   11
Group 2nd   Ch Holmrun's I Am Magic   Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd   
Ch NitroBerner's Enjoy The Race
  Bernese Mountain Dog   6
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   5
BPIG    Banbury's Between The Flags   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zirkcreek Chasing Pirates   Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NitroBerner's Enjoy The Race



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's Between The Flags



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Holmrun's I Am Magic



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danemarks Beam Me Up Scotty V Mihi



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch 2Infinity Got A Little Captain In Your Gold Coin



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Champagne Quantum Of Solace



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Dianne Tyssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brownstone's As You Wish
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyfall Top Gun



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Colm Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   38
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   37
Group 4th    Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams   Pomeranian   29
BPIG    Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear
  Pomeranian   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoobilee Styx N Stones



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mollydear's Nellie Melba



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler







Group 6 - Juan Naveda Carrero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Maezhi Beckoning Glory
  Poodle (Miniature)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   37
Group 4th   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   32
BPIG   Ch Dorkay's Four Leaf Clover   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apsolutely Defying Gravity
  Lhasa Apso   0
Best Veteran In Group    Koala T's Defiant Diva   Keeshond   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Maezhi Beckoning Glory
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Purejoy's Two For Tea



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diamond D's Man About Town



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maezhi Beckoning Glory



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miabella's Ema Dalha



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th    Avoca Force Of Nature   Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Kicking K's Just A Dream
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avoca's Urban Couture   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Avoca Force Of Nature   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joie De La Chasse Du Ciel D'or



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By