Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Friday, September 14, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, September 13
Thursday, September 13 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Friday, September 14
Friday, September 14 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, September 15
Saturday, September 15 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, September 16
Sunday, September 16 (Ltd Breed Show for Spaniels)

Obedience

Thursday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 6)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 7)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, September 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, September 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, September 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, September 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Tyssen
Whippet  
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
Points: 240 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Tyssen
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 204
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Tyssen
Pomeranian   Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Tyssen
Lhasa Apso  
Apsolutely Defying Gravity
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Dianne Tyssen
Pomeranian  
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Dianne Tyssen
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 4th   Ch Jarde Winter Storm   Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Watermark's I Got Your Number   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Secret Chord



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Makaila's Skirts N' Dirt



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarde Winter Storm



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Juan Naveda Carrero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   35
Group 2nd   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   28
Group 3rd   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo
  Afghan Hound   22
BPIG    Beaubijou's Big Turk   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's Macledaux Encore



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vindachs Sudden Impact For Joskip MS



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Porta Nigra



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Colm Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   9
Group 3rd   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   8
Group 4th   
Starstruck 'N Cascades Sheru
  Samoyed   6
BPIG   
Karlee's Romancing The Stone
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Legion's The Best Is Yet To Come 2Infinity
  Rottweiler   0
Best BBE In Group   
2Infinity Got A Little Captain In Your Gold Coin
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's Between The Flags



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danemarks Beam Me Up Scotty V Mihi



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch 2Infinity Got A Little Captain In Your Gold Coin



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starstruck 'N Cascades Sheru



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Champagne Quantum Of Solace



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   10
BPIG   
Skyfall Top Gun
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brownstone's As You Wish
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Michl R Fancy Reflection   American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Fancy Reflection



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyfall Top Gun



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Dianne Tyssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   49
Group 2nd   GCh Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   41
Group 3rd    Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams   Pomeranian   40
Group 4th   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
BPIG    Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear
  Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Vectra's Incredible Hunk
  Pug   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Pastel's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mollydear's Nellie Melba



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Oryan's Peach Blossom



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiwi Blue Well Kept Secret







Group 6 - Colm Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   49
Group 4th   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   46
BPIG   
Ch Jinks Phenom
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apsolutely Defying Gravity
  Lhasa Apso   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Rodonnas Stealing Kisses   Boston Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Purejoy's Two For Tea



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Jinks Phenom



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maezhi Beckoning Glory



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miabella's Ema Dalha



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG    Renzo Perle de Tourbiere   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avoca's Urban Couture   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group    Avoca Force Of Nature   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By