Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Saturday, September 15, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, September 13
Thursday, September 13 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Friday, September 14
Friday, September 14 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, September 15
Saturday, September 15 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, September 16
Sunday, September 16 (Ltd Breed Show for Spaniels)

Obedience

Thursday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 6)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 7)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, September 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, September 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, September 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, September 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 269 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero
Whippet  
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
Points: 249
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero
Rhodesian Ridgeback   Beaubijou's Big Turk
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero
Retriever (Golden)   Tygold Mission Accomplished
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip








Group 1 - Colm Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 3rd    Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts   Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   23
BPIG    Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tygold Mission Accomplished   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Secret Chord



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dowerky Black Star Leelanau



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Britton's Sweet Sensation



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jarde Winter Storm



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Dianne Tyssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   32
Group 2nd   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Barkerville Porta Nigra
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   22
BPIG    Beaubijou's Big Turk   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's Macledaux Encore



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vindachs Sudden Impact For Joskip MS



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Porta Nigra



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside Go To The Start



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Juan Naveda Carrero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 3rd   Ch Holmrun's I Am Magic   Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
BPIG    Ka-Tet Stranger Things   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legion's The Best Is Yet To Come 2Infinity   Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's Between The Flags



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Holmrun's I Am Magic



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paquestone's Just A Jewell



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Neu-Rodes There's An App For That



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starstruck 'N Cascades Sheru



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Champagne Quantum Of Solace



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Colm Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay
  Welsh Terrier   11
BPIG    Darwyn's Leading Edge   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brownstone's As You Wish
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Fancy Reflection



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krisma's Graceful Gait



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyfall Top Gun



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Juan Naveda Carrero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   61
Group 2nd   GCh Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   59
Group 4th   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   57
BPIG    YB Hopscotch   Affenpinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka What's The Buzz   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear
  Pomeranian   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Mylad's Grand Impressions   Havanese   0
Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
YB Hopscotch



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerwind's Dark Dessari



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mollydear's Nellie Melba



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winters Shout It From The Roof top



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Pacific Ocean Smooth Cruising @ Fantasy Pugs



Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Judawn Sparkling Rose







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   48
Group 4th   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   43
BPIG    Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lenbullan Editta Esta   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Robobull Fabelhaft Dream Girl   French Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Encores Not Just A Pretty Face



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamond D's Man About Town



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Dianne Tyssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love   Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 3rd   
Testimony's Honor Before Glory
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   20
BPIG    Renzo Perle de Tourbiere   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Renaissance Farm's Twilight Blue   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Testimony's Honor Before Glory



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
C And C Pr George Special V CL







Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Dianne Tyssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By