Oromocto Kennel Club
Sunday, June 9, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Show #4)

Related Specialties

Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Rottweiler  
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Points: 79
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   14
Group 3rd    Heirborn Law And Order At Donibruk   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid
  Retriever (Golden)   10
BPIG    Play Mor Ya Gotta Luv Me   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Wendake Nemours Joconde

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's Onslow




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Heirborn Law And Order At Donibruk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Donibruk Pog Mo Thoin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Heirborn Law And Order At Donibruk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Donibruk Pog Mo Thoin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Donibruk Pog Mo Thoin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Select Bitch
Ch Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Harmony Klaasem Turn Back Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmony Klaasem Turn Back Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Feisty Heiress


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Play Mor Ya Gotta Luv Me

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarwoods Sandstorm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Open Dog Class
1st Cedarwoods Sandstorm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch RC Toller's Red Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Neverland's Merida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cfyre's Song of the Phoenix

Open Bitch Class
1st Neverland's Merida
2nd Cfyre's Song of the Phoenix


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   4
Group 4th    Spicemate's Patrick   Irish Wolfhound   3
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Genson's Sir Baron




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick

Open Dog Class
1st Spicemate's Patrick



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   12
Group 2nd    Homeport Maritime Maid   Newfoundland   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Briley's This Must Be Magic
  Boxer   7
Group 4th    Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections   Great Pyrenees   6
BPIG    Homeport Pier Review   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowstar-Mermaid Umakemedizzy   Samoyed   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stockli's Fareyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stockli's Fareyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Stockli's Fareyn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Briley's This Must Be Magic




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
GMC Back To The Limit V Tequila



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
GMC Back To The Limit V Tequila

Reserve Winners Bitch
GMC She Has No Mercy V Tequila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st GMC She Has No Mercy V Tequila

Open Bitch Class
1st GMC Back To The Limit V Tequila


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch TriLa's Workin The Strip



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Homeport Maritime Maid

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Pier Review



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Homeport Maritime Maid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Pier Review

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Pier Review

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homeport Next Tide

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Homeport Maritime Maid


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmond's Chase The Ace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowstar-Mermaid Umakemedizzy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Teddi of Gateway   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   3
BPIG    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kitch Hollytroy Noble Marcella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kitch Hollytroy Noble Marcella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kitch's Duck Duck Goose


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Teddi of Gateway

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Ellerker's High Water Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's High Water Hope

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch D.B.F. Change Maker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   13
Group 2nd   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 4th   
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   10
BPIG   Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shanash Romeo Bravo Whiskey   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cogie's Blazing Clementine




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cotonfield Zenith

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cotonfield Zenith




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Star Grif Unique Solution For Joval

Best Puppy In Breed
Star Grif Unique Solution For Joval


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Star Grif Unique Solution For Joval

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Star Grif Unique Solution For Joval



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Minegold Fantasy Cartier




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Shanash Kant Touch This

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanash Kant Touch This


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Marsuvica's Makes His Mark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Makes His Mark

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shanash Romeo Bravo Whiskey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Shanash Kant Touch This

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shanash Kant Touch This


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Laurie Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   8
Group 2nd   Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir
  French Bulldog   4
Group 4th    Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem   Bulldog   2
BPIG   Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Royal Twister Coming to Town   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Bluemount J Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem

Open Dog Class
1st Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Bluemount J Star


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Royal Twister Coming to Town


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje White And Buttoned


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Briley's Who's The Boss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Who's The Boss



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classique Michelangelo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Classique Michelangelo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Classique Michelangelo



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd   Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire   Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
Group 4th   
Bredright Worth The Wait
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   5
BPIG   
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cowboy's Locked And Loaded   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwild's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cowboy's Locked And Loaded



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Quymeras Dare To Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilo V Bullinger

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Quymeras Dare To Live

Best Puppy In Breed
Quymeras Dare To Live


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hilo V Bullinger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilo V Bullinger


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Quymeras Dare To Live

Reserve Winners Bitch
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quymeras Dare To Live
2nd Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Genson's Strawberry Ruffles

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Strawberry Ruffles


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Worth The Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Worth The Wait

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Worth The Wait


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By