Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Friday, November 8, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
Points: 277 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Points: 245
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   40
Group 4th   
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   37
BPIG   
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solipse San Giovanni Bianco



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Solivia's Champagne Taste



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh QHF's Born To Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Forty Below


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Malhaven Forty Below


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Swiftwater Working On A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-4-0)
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tripletime's Flying Solo

Best Of Winners: (1-6-4-0)
Kulalani's Mr. Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Select Dog
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Dog: (1-6-4-0)
Kulalani's Mr. Big


Winners Bitch: (1-6-4-0)
Tripletime's Flying Solo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunburst Bedazzled By Ace

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-2-3)
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Makaila's Black Betti

Select Dog
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Select Bitch
Ch Charltons Carron



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-3)
Makaila's Barracuda Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tchesinkut's Emerald Isle

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Watermark's I Got Your Number

Best Puppy In Breed
Oceantide's From Sea To Sea

Select Bitch
Ch Whymark's Ocean Sunset


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Watermark's Shotout Gunner

Reserve Winners Dog
Manitou's Keller Redux


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Watermark's I Got Your Number

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oceantide's From Sea To Sea

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Firerun's Light The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Firerun's Light The Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Firerun's Light The Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kulana One N Only At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
Ch Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coomara's Oran Mor

Select Bitch
Ch Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Koping Blue Sea With Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Blue Sea With Rocks


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Koping Blue Sea With Rocks





Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   29
Group 4th   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
BPIG    Freddie Mercury Quijano   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Polo's Arebah Derci



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Best Of Opposite Sex
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
SFF's Signet Ruffian


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Laponderosa's Sir Sunny Leas


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Couture's Jimmy Fallon ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Couture's Diamond In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Couture's Jimmy Fallon ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Couture's Diamond In The Sky

Select Dog
Ch Nouveau's Link To My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Couture's Jimmy Fallon ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Couture's Diamond In The Sky

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Stringing Along

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrig's Dashes Out

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Stringing Along

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Stringing Along


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Dashes Out


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Stringing Along

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Just Ask

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ina's Fashion Esquire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Best Puppy In Breed
Ina's Fashion Esquire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Esquire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann

Best Puppy In Breed
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ohiniya Elises Symphony

Best Puppy In Breed
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Select Dog
GCh TOTR This Cats Max



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Ohiniya Elises Symphony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Guide To The Galaxy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler

Select Dog
Ch Whiparoo Storm In Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Summit Guide To The Galaxy





Group 3 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   35
Group 3rd    Holmrun's Tres Fier Bruda   Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 4th   
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
BPIG    Holmrun's Shimmi Jimmi   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto's Sugar And Spice

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Irondale-Desertwindsn Twin Lake's The Way You Move


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Mephisto's Sugar And Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy I Love Lucy

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Holmrun's Tres Fier Bruda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Holmrun's Shimmi Jimmi

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Holmrun's Tres Fier Bruda

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Holmrun's Shimmi Jimmi

Select Dog
Ch Heartwood's Blue Bomber


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Holmrun's Tres Fier Bruda

Reserve Winners Dog
Legendale Cash At Black Angel


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Irene Amata Queen Del Littorio

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-1-2)
Ch Whispering Pines Crossing The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone's Karma Sutra

Select Bitch
Ch Laurado's Frankly My Dear At Sobeit


Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gary Schneider-Alki The World Is Our Oyster


Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Best Puppy In Breed
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stillstream's Liberty

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever

Select Dog
Ch Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Zirkcreek Chasing Pirates

Best Puppy In Breed
2infinity I've Got A Drinkin' Problem

Select Dog
Ch 2Infinity Got A Little Captain In Your Gold Coin


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Zirkcreek Chasing Pirates


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
2infinity I've Got A Drinkin' Problem

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarmagic Star Orion


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Polarmagic Star Orion

Reserve Winners Dog
Polarmagic King Asterion


Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowmist's Clearly Reigning

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow






Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG   
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lozoe Born To Be A Riot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Samba Of Bully Lake

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldenears Athena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldenears Athena

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amblegreen Dralion Wild Style

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Envoy Foxy VI Par Excellence

Select Bitch
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Heritage Empire High Fallutin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinsey's Defender Of The Pride

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenby's Celtic Treasure

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Glenby's Celtic Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Gunner's Flash


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Glenby's Celtic Treasure

Reserve Winners Dog
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Trotters Gunner's Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darwyn's Lady Rona



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Darwyn's Lady Rona

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn Something To Talk About

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Hopecharm Bit Of Fruitcake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost





Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   35
Group 4th   
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
BPIG   
Cuddle's Dream Catcher
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Moyola Legend's Mini Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Legend's Mini Me

Select Dog
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Moyola Legend's Mini Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Dias Del Feliz O'Ozzie


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Mingchen Shoot'n The Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TLC N Hurd's Johnny Be Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Mylad Brenwyn Ill Win If I Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylad's Better Than That

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Passionpaps N Riesa Goin Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrysalis Pilot Project Aperit

Select Dog
GCh Involo Come On Over



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Passionpaps N Riesa Goin Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valifyre Gem Of The Isle

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pequest By Request



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belleterre Fashion Icon

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Dream Catcher


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's One N Only

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Spirits Dugualla Let Freedom Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Spirits You Had Me At Hello


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Spirits Dugualla Let Freedom Ring

Reserve Winners Dog
Spirits You Had Me At Hello






Group 6 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   47
Group 4th   
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
  Bulldog   44
BPIG    Desiderata Idecleir Callista   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Purejoy's Two For Tea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Diamella Queen Of Kenningway

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Danbro's Shebechilly At Dorkay

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGregor's Isabella Of Castile

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
McGregor's Isabella Of Castile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Serylla Morning Star

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Penwiper's Northwest Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Penwiper's Northwest Edition


Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-5-3-2)
Ch Nifty's Mercedes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-2)
Amberbull He's All That

Best Puppy In Breed
Amberbull He's All That

Select Dog
Ch Atalaya's Mugsy Malone

Select Bitch
Ch Bountybull's A Star Is Born


Winners Dog: (3-5-3-2)
Amberbull He's All That

Reserve Winners Dog
Flamant St Nicholas At Sobeit


Winners Bitch: (3-5-3-2)
Flamant I Do Intrigue You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bountybull's All About Eve

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardamon Element Of Me


Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Best Puppy In Breed
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Select Dog
Ch Kumi Kian Keep On Dreamin

Select Bitch
Ch Sunrose Heaven Sent



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-2-3)
Ch Rosebell's Aviator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too

Select Dog
Ch Kameo Maui Reign

Select Bitch
GCh Ripleys Raise A Little Hell


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-3)
Maezhi's Eye Catcher


Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coplar's Crystal Eclipse Of Selene

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Seransil Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Singular Sensation

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Seransil Singular Sensation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Coplar's Crystal Eclipse Of Selene

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peking's Show Goes On

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Peking's Show Goes On

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight Poison's Denver


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Midnight Poison's Denver


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Peking's Show Goes On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sculpture Comes Around Connie

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It
  Norwegian Buhund   27
Group 4th   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   25
BPIG    Dantero's Feel The Thunder   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluepearls Hidden Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluepearls Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluepearls Hidden Gem

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
Ch Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maggray's Extra Pepper Please

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Snowflower Total Eclipse Of Mya Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowgrove The Viking Spirit

Select Dog
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon

Select Bitch
Ch Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Blackwater Heads I Win

Reserve Winners Dog
Takishan Rockin' The Night At Monviex

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowvalley Ralts My Sweet Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Snovalley Latios Best Of Mt Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Snovalley Latios Best Of Mt Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Snovalley Latios Best Of Mt Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Snowvalley Ralts My Sweet Treasure

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantero's Feel The Thunder

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Dantero's Feel The Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantero's Feel The Thunder


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Dantero's Feel The Thunder

Reserve Winners Dog
Fonseca's Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Fonseca's Timeless

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's Leppard

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delaroche Fjotunn

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Laureate Petite Syrah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Petite Syrah



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Laureate Petite Syrah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paray's Asterix Park

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By