Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 14, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, November 14 (Show # 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Show # 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Show # 3)
Sunday, November 15 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, November 15 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 74 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Lakeland Terrier   Wenrick's Northern Horizon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
French Bulldog   Cortland Best Kept Secret
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Newfoundland  
Ch Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal   Spaniel (Brittany)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   3
BPIG    Goldenmoment's Goldiemay's Dream   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Dark Echo   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   2
Group 3rd    L'ile de Feu's Wheel of Fortune   Basset Hound   1
Group 4th    Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
BPIG   
Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L'ile de Feu's Wheel of Fortune



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   9
BPIG    Davik's Small Town Girl   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Saul Mohican's The Original
  Great Dane   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vinland Bo Loki's Soulsensation



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gentry's Palatine Nickolai







Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Voltaire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Summerford's Bristol's Hope



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Northern Horizon   Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 3rd   Ch Clandara's Miss Pickles   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen
  West Highland White Terrier   1
BPIG    Wenrick's Northern Horizon   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wenrick's Northern Horizon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clandara's Miss Pickles



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekehuis Conquest
  Pekingese   7
Group 3rd   Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation   Yorkshire Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   2
BPIG    Michaelmas Agatha Raisin   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekehuis Conquest



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Empress Lady Liberty
  Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Ashton's Paradis Emma's King   Poodle (Standard)   2
BPIG   
Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Empress Lady Liberty



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashton's Paradis Emma's King



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   2
Group 2nd    Layla von Haus Pfalzerheide   German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Layla von Haus Pfalzerheide



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By