Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, November 15, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, November 14 (Show # 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Show # 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Show # 3)
Sunday, November 15 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, November 15 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 71 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Lakeland Terrier   Wenrick's Rockin Red
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Shih Tzu  
Winterholme Any Way U Want It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
French Bulldog   Cortland Best Kept Secret
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Newfoundland  
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Newfoundland  
Ch Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 4th   Ch Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come   Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
BPIG    Goldenmoment's Goldiemay's Dream   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MeliaGold Summer Morning Light   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal







Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   3
Group 2nd    Bretica's Proceed To Party   Whippet   2
Group 3rd   
Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   1
Group 4th    Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
BPIG   
Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bretica's Proceed To Party







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gentry's Palatine Nickolai
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Got a Little Country   Siberian Husky   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   12
Group 4th   
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl
  Alaskan Malamute   8
BPIG    Snoebear's Ice Lady At Daviks   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Saul Mohican's The Original
  Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
  Newfoundland   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vinland's Audr Baylily's Dottir



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gentry's Palatine Nickolai







Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Voltaire



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Summerford's Bristol's Hope



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Got a Little Country







Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Rockin Red   Lakeland Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   2
Group 3rd    Windacre Little White Lie   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 4th   Ch Clandara's Miss Pickles   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
BPIG    Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dunkeller's Master Mariner   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wenrick's Rockin Red



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clandara's Miss Pickles



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windacre Little White Lie







Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekehuis Conquest
  Pekingese   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   3
Group 4th   
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr
  Chinese Crested   2
BPIG    Michaelmas Agatha Raisin   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekehuis Conquest



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd    Afterglow Big Texas Hair   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Afterglow Big Texas Hair



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It





Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Layla von Haus Pfalzerheide   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 2nd   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Layla von Haus Pfalzerheide



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By