Portage Kennel Club
Saturday, September 11, 2021 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Great Dane  
Strider N Droghedas Din Djarin








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Rickways The Prophet
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
BPIG   
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck

Select Dog
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
JBG's Never Have I Ever

Open Bitch Class
1st JBG's Never Have I Ever

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Rickways The Prophet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rickways I Cross My Heart

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Rickways Peanut Butter Cluster

Select Dog
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Rickways Peanut Butter Cluster

Reserve Winners Dog
Wolfridge's Diesel

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wolfridge's Diesel

Open Dog Class
1st Rickways Peanut Butter Cluster
2nd Rickways Here For A Good Time

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Caiirncross Red High Heels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Revelation's Promise

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Caiirncross Red High Heels


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Revelation's Promise

Open Dog Class
1st Revelation's Promise

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sebastian's Dance Parti

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sebastian's All About Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Sebastian's All About Power


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Sebastian's All About Power

Reserve Winners Dog
Shaankata ReddySetGo Clanagroe

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sebastian's All About Power

Open Dog Class
1st Shaankata ReddySetGo Clanagroe


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sebastian's Dance Parti

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sebastian's Dance Parti

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
DutchHill Fortune Favours Bold

Best Puppy In Breed
DutchHill Fortune Favours Bold


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
DutchHill Fortune Favours Bold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st DutchHill Fortune Favours Bold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st DutchHill Devil Wears Prada

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Darius Oliver


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Proud As A Peacock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koping Proud As A Peacock





Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
  Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd   GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt   Greyhound   11
Group 4th    Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG    Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxfire's Three Small Words



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Foxfire's Three Small Words

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's Three Small Words

Open Bitch Class
1st Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shamorra's The Winter Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS

Select Dog
Ch Shamorra's First Fall Knight MS


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS

Open Dog Class
1st Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shamorra's The Winter Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shamorra's The Winter Queen

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl






Group 3 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka   Siberian Husky   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece
  Samoyed   18
Group 4th   
Strider N Droghedas Din Djarin
  Great Dane   11
BPIG   
Strider N Droghedas Din Djarin
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Divine's Remember The Fallen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rasilons Discovery

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Divine's Remember The Fallen

Best Puppy In Breed
Firefly's Dancing In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Rasilons Discovery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Discovery

Open Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Evolution Theory

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Ziva Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Hilltophaven's Wolf Of Wall Street

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels I'm A Survior

Select Dog
Ch Whitcam's Built To Dominate


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Hilltophaven's Wolf Of Wall Street

Reserve Winners Dog
Wingate's Marlon Brando

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hilltophaven's Wolf Of Wall Street

Open Dog Class
1st Wingate's Marlon Brando


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Whitcam's Pride And Freedom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassels I'm A Survior

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassels I'm A Survior

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Pride And Freedom

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Strider N Droghedas Din Djarin

Best Puppy In Breed
Strider N Droghedas Din Djarin


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Stillstream's Center Stage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Stillstream's Center Stage

Open Dog Class
1st Stillstream's Center Stage


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Best Puppy In Breed
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Winterpeg's Teija

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterpeg's Winx

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterpeg's Teija
2nd Winterpeg's Winx
3rd Winterpeg's Rags To Riches
4th Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Ch Snowmist's Medley At Telaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bingo-Bongo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind's Dragons Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico

Open Dog Class
1st Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Whirlwind's Dragons Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whirlwind's Dragons Fire





Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
BPIG   
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry

Best Puppy In Breed
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Sharp Focus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Open Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Sharp Focus

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury

Best Puppy In Breed
Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur

Best Puppy In Breed
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsatevich For Sionnach


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies







Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's In La La Land
  Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff
  Papillon   13
BPIG    Twinkle's Lulu Love In Your Heart At Havanangel   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Miss M's Black Barlow



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Wind Back To The Future

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Wind Back To The Future

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind Back To The Future


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Wind Back To The Future

Reserve Winners Dog
Wind Closer To The Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wind Back To The Future

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rosen's Firelight And Flames

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wind Closer To The Heart


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Crown Jewel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Fireside Chat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Open Bitch Class
1st Denali's Crown Jewel

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's Summer Better Than Others

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Lulu Love In Your Heart At Havanangel


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chi's Sugol

Best Puppy In Breed
Chi's What's The Fuss Gus


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chi's Sugol

Reserve Winners Dog
Chi's What's The Fuss Gus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chi's What's The Fuss Gus


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Select Dog
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Symarun's In La La Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun's One In A Million



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Symarun's One In A Million

Reserve Winners Bitch
Symarun's All Of A Sudden

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symarun's One In A Million
2nd Symarun's All Of A Sudden

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
Ch PaisleyPella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 4th   Ch Litilann's Worth The Wait   Poodle (Standard)   12
BPIG   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch PaisleyPella Miracle Mack

Best Of Opposite Sex
PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Select Bitch
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Open Bitch Class
1st PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven


Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Litilann's Worth The Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keomaki Ledgendary Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Keomaki Ledgendary Princess

Select Dog
Ch WinterGarden Ready Steady Go



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Keomaki Ledgendary Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystalton Chikoda Dont Stop Me Now

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keomaki Ledgendary Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Crystalton Chikoda Dont Stop Me Now

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Brishiworld Hitoshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redstory Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Brishiworld Kiyomi

Best Puppy In Breed
Brishiworld Kiyomi

Select Dog
Ch Roy Go Hidden Cascade


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Romeo Go Sakura Kensha

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Romeo Go Sakura Kensha


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Brishiworld Kiyomi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brishiworld Michiko

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brishiworld Kiyomi

Open Bitch Class
1st Brishiworld Michiko

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend

Open Bitch Class
1st Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx
  Collie (Smooth)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   29
Group 4th   
GCh Canisphere's I Am Lucifer
  German Shepherd Dog   28
BPIG    Dream Meadow's All American Boy At Bayouland   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Satisfaction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Satisfaction

Open Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Satisfaction


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction

Open Dog Class
1st Darian Tuxedo Junction


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Garden Of Six Elements

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Shadagrace Garden Of Six Elements

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadagrace Garden Of Six Elements


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nordicsol Shadagrace A New Beginning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nordicsol Shadagrace A New Beginning

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Canisphere's I Am Lucifer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Qisma's Party Time Again Nobler

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
JurhHaus' All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Canisphere's Whiskey River

Select Dog
GCh Vega's Eli


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
JurhHaus' All The Right Moves

Reserve Winners Dog
Mystksand Sashay Away

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mystksand Sashay Away

Open Dog Class
1st JurhHaus' All The Right Moves

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Grandgables The Coal Miner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dyniques Crystal Blue Persuasion

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Grandgables The Coal Miner

Best Puppy In Breed
Dyniques Crystal Blue Persuasion


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Grandgables The Coal Miner

Reserve Winners Dog
Miqelon Proper 12

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables The Coal Miner
2nd Miqelon Proper 12


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Dyniques Crystal Blue Persuasion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dyniques Crystal Blue Persuasion

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Acting Out

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz

Best Puppy In Breed
Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Nootka's Dare To Dream

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By