Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 30, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Wednesday, July 30 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, July 30 (Show # 2)
Thursday, July 31 (Show # 3)
Thursday, July 31 (Show # 4)
Friday, August 01 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Irish Wolfhound  
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Staffordshire Bull Terrier   Rolona's Malificent
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Havanese   Hearts Delite's Glorious Angel








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Gramayre Leith Indie Rock
  Weimaraner   20
Group 4th   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
BPIG   
Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella   Barbet   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Earnescliffe's Iron Maiden



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh GoodAsGold Blessing From Above



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CVJ's Shaedy Day At Ramah



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Khamsin's Caprice For A Song   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shetara's Blowing In The Wind







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
Esmonds Penny Lane
  Rottweiler   5
BPIG   
Ch Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camelot's Miss Abigail







Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 4th    Glen Mara Georgia On My Mind   Border Terrier   6
BPIG    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glen Mara Georgia On My Mind



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rolona's Malificent







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   36
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 4th   
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
  Coton De Tulear   23
BPIG    Kelta's Black Willow   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hearts Delite's Glorious Angel   Havanese   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kelta's Black Willow



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Denzel Divine Madness



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Winterhaven Im The Man



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oz's Girl On The Go







Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd    Mi-Pao's Red Panache   Chow Chow   3
Group 3rd    Robb Isle Beautiful Dreamer   French Bulldog   2
Group 4th    Sassy's Rock Me Mama   Boston Terrier   1
BPIG    Applause Unforgettable Moments   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sassy's Rock Me Mama



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Beautiful Dreamer



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet
  Berger Des Pyrenees   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 4th    Bonnyville's Remington Steele   Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG    Bonnyville's Remington Steele   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ennismoor's Xscape
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Icon's Never Say Never Again



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asset Moves To Hollowshot



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Bonnyville's Remington Steele



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By