Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 9, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Bullmastiff  
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Pekingese  
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Keeshond  
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Kindspirit In The Beginning
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG    Kindspirit's Heartsong   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madabout's U Pick   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Jemseg

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistcurl's Jemseg



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Jemseg

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Jemseg


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Backroad In The Loop

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Backroad In The Loop

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Backroad's Leap of Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-3-5-2)
GCh Kindspirit In The Beginning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Winners: (3-3-5-2)
Startops Just In Case

Best Puppy In Breed
Kindspirit's Heartsong

Select Dog
Ch Onarock's Brown Bomber

Select Bitch
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker


Winners Dog: (3-3-5-2)
Startops Just In Case

Reserve Winners Dog
Erinhill's Good Grief Charlie Brown

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Erinhill's Good Grief Charlie Brown

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Woefdram's Galileo

Open Dog Class
1st Startops Just In Case


Winners Bitch: (3-3-5-2)
Kindspirit's Heartsong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Flying Solo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kindspirit's Heartsong
2nd Onarock's Flying Solo

Open Bitch Class
1st Everwood N Camlab Country Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout's U Pick


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ananiah Princess Fiona




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   8
Group 3rd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   6
BPIG   
Ch Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch DaggarwoodNKingdoms Win Chill




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Briley Officer And A Gentleman
  Boxer   11
Group 4th   
TriLa's Workin The Strip
  Great Dane   8
BPIG   
TriLa's Workin The Strip
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Briley's Do U Believe In Magic   Boxer   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Select Dog
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Briley's Do U Believe In Magic


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Bullstock's Double XL

Select Dog
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Bullstock's Double XL

Open Dog Class
1st Bullstock's Double XL


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Emilia Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elio Del Ecousse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Evalina Del Ecousse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Evalina Del Ecousse


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Becca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
TriLa's Workin The Strip

Best Puppy In Breed
TriLa's Workin The Strip

Select Bitch
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
TriLa's Workin The Strip

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TriLa's Workin The Strip


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dushanbe's Showcase

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Dushanbe's Nixon Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's Scotia Games


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Dushanbe's Nixon Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Dushanbe's Scotia Games

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Scotia Games

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Nixon Rocks


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Dushanbe's Showcase

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   Ch Penaire Bryndale Carolina On My Mind   Airedale Terrier   12
BPIG   
Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Penaire Bryndale Carolina On My Mind




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Puppy In Breed
Maybush Red Skye At Knight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Maybush Red Skye At Knight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red Skye At Knight


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Ganymede's Alchemist

Best Puppy In Breed
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Open Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Holy Hannah

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Holy Hannah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Holy Hannah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleann Holy Hannah


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kalimar's Spirited Caper




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG

Select Dog
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   18
Group 3rd    Pinsha Empereur Franz   Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 4th    Minegold Fantasys Fantazia   Papillon   12
BPIG    Minegold Fantasys Fantazia   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Open Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Tropicoco's Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tropicoco's Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tropicoco's Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Pinsha Empereur Franz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pinsha Empereur Franz

Select Dog
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Pinsha Empereur Franz

Open Dog Class
1st Pinsha Empereur Franz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Minegold Fantasys Fantazia

Best Puppy In Breed
Minegold Fantasys Fantazia



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Giroflee Lucky Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Giroflee Lucky Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Giroflee Lucky Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giroflee Lucky Charm


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure

Select Bitch
Ch Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shanash Leader Of The Pack



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   1
Group 4th   Ch Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit   Dalmatian   0
BPIG   
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Select Bitch
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Keysmark's Spencer Tracy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Spencer Tracy



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th    Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog   Bearded Collie   17
BPIG   
Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martinique Silver Emerald
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Breakaway



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Stonepillar's Breakaway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonepillar's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Breakaway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Fire N Ice


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross What You Want

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross What You Want



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cardross What You Want

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross What You Want


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Select Bitch
Ch Sablehill's Red Rose


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Wild Wind Red Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss

Open Bitch Class
1st Wild Wind Red Angel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wild Winds Miracle


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Immerzu High Fidelity


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Immerzu Ghostlight

Reserve Winners Dog
Invictus Immerzu Joker's Wild

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Immerzu Ghostlight
2nd Invictus Immerzu Joker's Wild



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Martinique Silver Emerald


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Iona Laffy Taffy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Iona Laffy Taffy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-1-3)
Ch Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Larska's Red Velvet

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-3)
Dunmalas Ivan

Best Puppy In Breed
Feldberg Snow Toes BT

Select Bitch
GCh Vastgota Autumn Blessing ST


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-3)
Dunmalas Ivan

Reserve Winners Dog
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Feldberg Snow Toes BT

Open Dog Class
1st Dunmalas Ivan
2nd Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-3)
Vastgota Bravo Amelia ST

Open Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Bravo Amelia ST


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By