Pictou County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 10, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Shiba Inu  
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei
Points: 93 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Pointer  
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Boxer  
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Keeshond  
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   7
BPIG    Mistcurl's Jemseg   Retriever (Curly-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Jemseg

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistcurl's Jemseg



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Jemseg

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Jemseg


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-4-2)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock's God Of The Sea

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-2)
Kindspirit's Heartsong

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Erinhill's Good Grief Charlie Brown

Select Dog
Ch Erinhill's Good Grief Charlie Brown

Select Bitch
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-2)
Startops Just In Case

Open Dog Class
1st Startops Just In Case


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-2)
Kindspirit's Heartsong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Flying Solo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kindspirit's Heartsong
2nd Onarock's Flying Solo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Singing Swimmer

Open Bitch Class
1st Everwood N Camlab Country Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Harbourpoints Lil Brown GIrl

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca
  Greyhound   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality

Select Dog
Ch Templar Bringin' Sexxxy Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Sporting Fields On My Honor

Open Dog Class
1st Sporting Fields On My Honor



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 2nd   Ch Emilia Del Ecousse   Cane Corso   12
Group 3rd   
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
  Boxer   9
Group 4th   
TriLa's Workin The Strip
  Great Dane   7
BPIG   
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Briley's Do U Believe In Magic   Boxer   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Capebernese's Diamond Victoria


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload

Best Puppy In Breed
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Select Dog
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Briley's Do U Believe In Magic


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Select Dog
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Emilia Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elio Del Ecousse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Evalina Del Ecousse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Evalina Del Ecousse


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
TriLa's Workin The Strip

Best Puppy In Breed
TriLa's Workin The Strip

Select Bitch
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
TriLa's Workin The Strip

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TriLa's Workin The Strip


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dushanbe's Showcase

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Dushanbe's Scotia Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's Scotia Games


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Dushanbe's Scotia Games

Reserve Winners Dog
Dushanbe's Nixon Rocks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Scotia Games

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Nixon Rocks


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Dushanbe's Showcase

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
Group 4th   
Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   2
BPIG   
Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Holy Hannah

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Holy Hannah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Holy Hannah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleann Holy Hannah


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   15
Group 2nd   Ch Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi   Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 4th    Siljans Petite Fille Connection   Papillon   6
BPIG    Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shanash Leader Of The Pack   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Open Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tropicoco's Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Tropicoco's Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tropicoco's Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tropicoco's Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Dreams Do Come True


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pinsha Empereur Franz


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Pinsha Empereur Franz

Open Dog Class
1st Pinsha Empereur Franz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Siljans Petite Fille Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Siljans Petite Fille Connection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zaozerie Chernika

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Open Bitch Class
1st Siljans Petite Fille Connection
2nd Zaozerie Chernika


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie

Select Bitch
Ch Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shanash Leader Of The Pack



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   5
Group 3rd   Ch Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit   Dalmatian   1
Group 4th   
Ch Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   0
BPIG   
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea
  Keeshond   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Without A Cause


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cocoabeach's Hot Pursuit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Select Bitch
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Keysmark's Spencer Tracy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Spencer Tracy


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren
  Swedish Vallhund   17
Group 4th   
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It
  Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG   
Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martinique Silver Emerald
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Breakaway



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Stonepillar's Breakaway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonepillar's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Breakaway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Fire N Ice


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross What You Want

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cardross What You Want

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross What You Want


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cardross No Mystery Here

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross No Mystery Here


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cardross What You Want

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross What You Want


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Riverryan Just Do It


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Wild Wind Red Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heidrun Von Troyan Schloss

Open Bitch Class
1st Wild Wind Red Angel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wild Winds Miracle


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Immerzu Ghostlight

Select Dog
GCh Immerzu High Fidelity


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Immerzu Ghostlight

Reserve Winners Dog
Invictus Immerzu Joker's Wild

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Immerzu Ghostlight
2nd Invictus Immerzu Joker's Wild



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Select Bitch
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Martinique Silver Emerald


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry

Select Dog
Ch Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT

Select Bitch
GCh Vastgota Autumn Blessing ST


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry

Open Dog Class
1st Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Vastgota Bravo Amelia ST

Open Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Bravo Amelia ST


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By