Markham Kennel Club
Saturday, August 25, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Kate Barnett --
Curlious Reg'd Chinese Cresteds
www.curlious.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Pug  
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Bulldog  
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Retriever (Golden)   Stormynights Bound For Glory
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's You Broke The Rules








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd    Stormynights Chance Of Thunder   Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd   
Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
Group 4th    Winfarthing's Scarlet   Spaniel (Field)   9
BPIG   
Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Waystar's Alphabet Soup   Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group    Stormynights Bound For Glory   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stormynights Chance Of Thunder



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bralex's Bella Breeze



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochnquay A Piece Of Kalmegess



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winfarthing's Scarlet



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Camelot's Good Morning Starshine







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd   GCh Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 4th    Wagtail's Beeti Cleaning Up   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Knights Templar
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Solomag Nefertari N'Ludah   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
Dragonsong's Knights Templar
  Whippet   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palakore's Guess What I Heard



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Aimy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagtail's Beeti Cleaning Up



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Raymond Goldstone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seabrook Rainbow Over Jalynn
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd    Vanderbilt's From This Moment   Samoyed   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Sora's Legacy Mazal
  Black Russian Terrier   18
Group 4th    Davik's Snowmist Sizzle   Siberian Husky   15
BPIG    Vanderbilt's From This Moment   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's You Broke The Rules   Siberian Husky   0
Best BBE In Group    Dobereich's Queen Of Diamonds   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Algarin's Captain America



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rockyvista Tissot



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hausenbrooks Designedtocharm



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Diamant Von Den Hasselwiesen



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Limberlost Samson Plays Games



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seabrook Rainbow Over Jalynn



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brama vom Beaurott



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's From This Moment



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davik's Snowmist Sizzle







Group 4 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Doghill's Just A Little   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 4th    Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz   Cesky Terrier   3
BPIG    Chalma's Gambit   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Honeywheat's Kiss Me I'm Irish   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doghill's Just A Little







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président
  Chinese Crested   18
BPIG    Pinecrest Man From Winterhaven   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Abrazame's Dashi Calliente Nimiq   Havanese   0
Best BBE In Group    Pinecrest Wee Try Harder   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Berryhill Park Place Ava



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Havanique's Cuban Gold At Abrazame



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladyday's Blue Suede Shoes



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinecrest Wee Try Harder



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whirlwinds Ice Diamond Dazzling Thief







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   10
Group 4th    Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover   Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group    Lyn-Del Aberwyn Razzle Dazzle   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Decalida's Remington Echojack



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sanvar's Sinful Pleasure



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Bella Rose



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
BPIG    Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus   Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Coco Chanel   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetcote Never Say Never Again



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ravenmasque Arika D'Bergique



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ennismoor's Classical Serenade



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Blackhaven's Johnny Cash



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Solstice Soiree



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Finnshavn Blue Fangled Dude



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By