Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, August 10, 2017 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show #4)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Pomeranian   Tinyprints Glowing Light
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Legacyk Any Given Sunday








Group 1 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   31
Group 2nd    Legacyk Any Given Sunday   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 4th   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
BPIG   
Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    WynRidge's This Notes For You   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best BBE In Group    Legacyk Any Given Sunday   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Reserve Winners Dog
Outdoors Durango

Open Dog Class
1st Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke
2nd Outdoors Durango


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Twice Tempted

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Legacyk Any Given Sunday


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Rainbow Connection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
Ch Blackpool The Pheonix

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Select Dog
Ch Goldpaw's Snap To It


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Reserve Winners Dog
Gowrielea's Zeke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Open Dog Class
1st Gowrielea's Zeke
2nd Hillside Thriller Of Oz


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Gowrielea's Flourish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gowrielea Islands In The Stream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gowrielea Islands In The Stream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Converse All Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Gowrielea's Flourish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Black Anvil Rampant Lion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st WynRidge's This Notes For You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's Expressing It Best



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Expressing It Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   8
Group 4th    Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG    Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daclier's Knight Rider   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker In Like Flynn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bushwacker In Like Flynn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Daclier's Dragon In The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's Dragon In The Mist

Select Bitch
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Daclier's Dragon In The Mist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Dragon In The Mist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Shell Adore Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cariad's Cherry Bomb

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Cherry Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   19
Group 3rd   
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   15
BPIG   
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam
  Boxer   0
Best BBE In Group   
Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Fatal Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Stella

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Stella


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Northernpaws Stella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Sasha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Stella
2nd Northernpaws Sasha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eureka Timber Oak Medusa

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Limitless Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Claircreek Limitless Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Limitless Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Best Puppy In Breed
Abraxus Noel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abraxus Noel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abraxus Noel

Open Bitch Class
1st Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Debalys Dirt Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrunner Born Of Darkness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brandenburg's Indigo
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best BBE In Group    Foxlore Cinnamon Twist   Norfolk Terrier   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brandenburg's Indigo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kasamar's The Royal She



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kasamar's The Royal She

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kasamar's The Royal She


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design
  Italian Greyhound   24
Group 3rd   Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
Group 4th   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
BPIG    Laurelgate's Tiara   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tinyprints Glowing Light   Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group    Heubergs Hurricane Agnes   Pug   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye
2nd BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Laurelgate's Tiara

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurelgate's Tiara

Select Bitch
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Laurelgate's Tiara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's Tiara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pekeden Black Sabbath

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pekeden Black Sabbath



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Light My Fuse


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Glowing Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Heubergs Rose Tattoo

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Heubergs Rose Tattoo

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roses Royal Prerogative

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Rose Tattoo


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heuberg's Lily Of The Nile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Yellow Rose Of Texas

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur

Select Dog
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   8
Group 4th    Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows   Lowchen   7
BPIG   
Ch Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lynroy's Blessed With A Secret   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best BBE In Group    Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Brandi

Best Puppy In Breed
Jacib's Sweet As Honey



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Brandi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Because Of You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Sweet As Honey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Brandi
2nd Jacib's Because Of You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Tutti Fruti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jayron N Dewkists Justus

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Jayron N Dewkists Justus

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Work It Girl


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Xentique Quasaring

Open Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Jayron N Dewkists Justus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Work It Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jayron N Dewkists Justus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Keesridge A League Of Her Own

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge A League Of Her Own


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynroy's Blessed With A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kortar's Katsuya Kai


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kortar's Katsuya Kai

Open Dog Class
1st Kortar's Katsuya Kai



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vestal Rivendell Blue Chalcedony



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   13
BPIG   
Ch Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
ThundeRun Rockette Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group    Futurehaven Up Up And Away   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Select Dog
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Holler's Midnight Express

Reserve Winners Dog
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Holler's Midnight Express

Open Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st ThundeRun Rockette Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Omega's Perfect Illusion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Omega's Perfect Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega's Perfect Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Omega's Perfect Illusion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega's Perfect Illusion

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise
2nd Glasgowhill's You Know Who

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Kung Foo Panda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Futurehaven Frosty Wonderland

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Futurehaven Frosty Wonderland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Frosty Wonderland


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven Up Up And Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Fabina Hazyday Copper Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By