Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2019 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #4)
Monday, May 20 (Show #5)
Monday, May 20 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Greyhound  
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Silky Terrier  
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
Points: 101
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Poodle (Miniature)  
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Papillon   Annacott Animato Go Dasher Go
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia








Group 1 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LK Champagne Charlie
  Lagotto Romagnolo   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 4th   Ch Reinin Koa By Acelabradors   Retriever (Labrador)   10
BPIG    Reinin At The River   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Rehmann's Regal Tri Eagle
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LK Champagne Charlie



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dyffryn's Bronte



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
Ch Reinin Koa By Acelabradors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reinin Style Grace Sea

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn

Best Puppy In Breed
Reinin At The River

Select Dog
GCh Chablais Dark Secret


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn

Reserve Winners Dog
Idlewild Yukon Phantom Whiteout


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Reinin Style Grace Sea

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sunshuel Rock Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Nikomidiya Ice Ice Baby

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
  Greyhound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   15
Group 4th   
Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   14
BPIG   
Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RHK Night Watch   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Pridebass Romeo In Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Elance Malificent



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Goldys Night Star

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Goldys Night Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
RHK Goldys Night Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ironwills Yesterday's Man



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brystal Tafita Breeze In The Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brystal Tafita Breeze In The Night





Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 4th   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   17
BPIG   Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Quantum & Minda's Enforcer V Aracari

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Empire's Original Gangster


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Dreams Rex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laliberte's Red Of Arcticice

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Dreams Rex

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfwalkers She Is On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Dreams Rex


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Laliberte's Red Of Arcticice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wolfwalkers She Is On Fire

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Bimberg's Excuse Moi At Furioso

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bimberg's Excuse Moi At Furioso

Select Bitch
Ch Breka's About To Shock You


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Salgray N Lemko's Lust After Me

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride

Select Dog
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Select Dog
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Select Bitch
Ch Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Marienburgs The Mockingjay

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Darkhorse's Shut Your Pie Hole

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allyndanes Dare To Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Darkhorse's Shut Your Pie Hole


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-3-3)
GCh Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-3)
Excaliburs' Enchanted Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza

Select Dog
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Select Bitch
Ch Snowydreams Dance With Wolves


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-3)
SnowyDreams What Lies Ahead


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-3)
Excaliburs' Enchanted Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowydreams When Stars Align





Group 4 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Jansim Shot In The Dark   Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Random Really Scarlett   Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 4th    Hillside Harleen Quinzel   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
BPIG   
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jansim Shot In The Dark

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois

Best Puppy In Breed
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brownstone's As You Wish



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Random Really Scarlett

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glaswire's Noble Squire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Random Really Scarlett


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Random Really Scarlett

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hillside Harleen Quinzel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hillside Harleen Quinzel





Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   16
Group 4th   
Ch Taja Ruffino Moscato
  Chinese Crested   8
BPIG   
Entaya Luckystryke's Jasmine
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Annacott Animato Go Dasher Go   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Paradisewing's Black Pearl
  Papillon   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dafawns King Of The North


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Taja Ruffino Moscato



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Entaya Luckystryke's Jasmine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Entaya Luckystryke's Jasmine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Entaya Luckystryke's Jasmine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Entaya Luckystryke's Phoebe

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tendresse The Island Of Treasures

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GCh Involo Come On Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Select Dog
Ch Animato Annacott Lone Star

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Fancy Image Of Akai


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Animato Annacott Red Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marron's Wish Upon A Star

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tofini Petal To The Metal

Best Puppy In Breed
Terra Marie's Hold Your Horses


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Geezava's Legend Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Terra Marie's Hold Your Horses


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bombshell's Private Peppa

Best Puppy In Breed
Bombshell's Private Peppa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bombshell's Private Peppa

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   9
Group 4th    Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip   Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Copperhead's Shades Of Gold   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Angie Bfrenchies   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Klee Smooth As Brie

Best Puppy In Breed
Klee Smooth As Brie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Klee Smooth As Brie

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip

Select Dog
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
As'Milette Don Bobo

Select Dog
Ch Sagehill N Garroway's Thief On The Run


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
As'Milette Don Bobo

Reserve Winners Dog
Fantasia's Preaching Amen At Gernada


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tees Me Centerfold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tees Me Centerfold



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze





Group 7 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline   Bearded Collie   11
Group 2nd   
Alta Magnum Blue Moon
  Miniature American Shepherd   10
Group 3rd    Diamond Grace Edition   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 4th   Ch Zesta Music Man   Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Alta Magnum Blue Moon
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kicking K's Just A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kicking K's Just A Dream

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alta Magnum Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Alta Magnum Blue Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alta Magnum Blue Moon


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Zesta Music Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Deja Blue Heaven Sent

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Music Man

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Cover Story



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Grandgables Deja Blue Heaven Sent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Forever My Girl

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diamond Grace Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamond Grace Edition



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diamond Grace Edition

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By