Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #4)
Monday, May 20 (Show #5)
Monday, May 20 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Pomeranian  
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
Points: 94
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Zesta Music Man
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Doberman Pinscher  
Brauchar Rich And Rare
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Borzoi  
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Canadian Eskimo Dog  
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Siberian Husky 
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice & Siberian Husky 
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch LK Champagne Charlie
  Lagotto Romagnolo   11
Group 4th   Ch Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go   Spaniel (American Cocker)   10
BPIG    Reinin At The River   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Rehmann's Regal Tri Eagle
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LK Champagne Charlie



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dyffryn's Bronte



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
Ch Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reinin Style Grace Sea

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Idlewild Yukon Phantom Whiteout

Best Puppy In Breed
Reinin At The River


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Idlewild Yukon Phantom Whiteout

Reserve Winners Dog
Reinin At The River


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Reinin Style Grace Sea

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunshuel Rock Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Nikomidiya Ice Ice Baby

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
  Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   12
BPIG   
Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RHK Night Watch   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind
  Borzoi   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Best Brace In Group    RHK Goldys Night Star   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Pridebass Romeo In Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Elance Malificent



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Goldys Night Star

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Goldys Night Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
RHK Goldys Night Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist
  Boxer   22
Group 4th   
GCh Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad
  Siberian Husky   17
BPIG    Snowydreams When Stars Align   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brauchar Rich And Rare
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Empire's Original Gangster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantum & Minda's Enforcer V Aracari


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Dreams Rex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfwalkers She Is On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Dreams Rex

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfwalkers She Is On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Dreams Rex


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wolfwalkers She Is On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laliberte's Red Of Arcticice

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bimberg's Excuse Moi At Furioso

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bimberg's Excuse Moi At Furioso

Select Bitch
Ch Breka's About To Shock You


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Salgray N Lemko's Lust After Me

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge

Select Dog
Ch Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticice Eve Honeybear



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Eve Honeybear

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Select Dog
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Select Bitch
Ch Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Marienburgs The Mockingjay

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Darkhorse's Shut Your Pie Hole

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allyndanes Dare To Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Darkhorse's Shut Your Pie Hole


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Aksel Vom Hause Henkyer

Select Dog
GChEx Esmonds God Of All


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Aksel Vom Hause Henkyer


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kristari's Northern Jewel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Select Dog
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Select Bitch
Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
SnowyDreams What Lies Ahead


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Snowydreams When Stars Align





Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Holweit's Perfect Storm   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Brownstone's As You Wish
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois
  Bull Terrier   4
BPIG   
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jansim Shot In The Dark

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois

Best Puppy In Breed
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Charisma Sweet Sharks Of Dubois

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brownstone's As You Wish



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Random Really Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Random Really Scarlett

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hillside Harleen Quinzel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hillside Harleen Quinzel





Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   16
Group 4th    Bombshell's Private Peppa   Pug   7
BPIG    Bombshell's Private Peppa   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Annacott Animato Go Dasher Go   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Paradisewing's Black Pearl
  Papillon   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Bombshell's Private Peppa   Pug   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dafawns King Of The North


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Taja Ruffino Moscato



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tendresse The Island Of Treasures

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
GCh Involo Come On Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Annacott Animato Ease Into It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Select Dog
Ch Animato Annacott Lone Star


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
Animato Annacott Red Diamond

Reserve Winners Dog
Kaiana Just Catchin A Dream


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Annacott Animato Ease Into It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marron's Wish Upon A Star

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tofini Petal To The Metal

Best Puppy In Breed
Terra Marie's Hold Your Horses


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Geezava's Legend Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Terra Marie's Hold Your Horses


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bombshell's Private Peppa

Best Puppy In Breed
Bombshell's Private Peppa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bombshell's Private Peppa

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oz's My Little Pretty

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's My Little Pretty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oz's My Little Pretty





Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   8
BPIG   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rakaro's Brash 'n Sassy   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Angie Bfrenchies   French Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Klee Smooth As Brie

Best Puppy In Breed
Klee Smooth As Brie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Klee Smooth As Brie

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Sagehill N Garroway's Thief On The Run


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
As'Milette Don Bobo

Reserve Winners Dog
Fantasia's Preaching Amen At Gernada


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tees Me Centerfold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tees Me Centerfold



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 2nd   Ch Zesta Music Man   Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 3rd   
Alta Magnum Blue Moon
  Miniature American Shepherd   6
Group 4th   
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline
  Bearded Collie   5
BPIG   Ch Zesta Music Man   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Alta Magnum Blue Moon
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kicking K's Just A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kicking K's Just A Dream

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alta Magnum Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Alta Magnum Blue Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alta Magnum Blue Moon


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Zesta Music Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Forever My Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Music Man

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Cover Story



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Zesta Forever My Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Deja Blue Heaven Sent

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diamond Grace Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamond Grace Edition



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diamond Grace Edition

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By