Manitoba Canine Association
Sunday, August 18, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Jean McErlane
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
Points: 204 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jean McErlane
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean McErlane
Cairn Terrier  
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean McErlane
Retriever (Labrador)   Tybo's Little Miss Know It All








Group 1 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   49
Group 2nd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   47
Group 4th   
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   41
BPIG   
Ch Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Fortune Hunter



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chrisan's Tiger In The Ashes



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rj's Prairiestorm Raya Sunshine



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Smith And Wesson







Group 2 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Onyxx Wild One   Whippet   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   28
Group 3rd   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   24
BPIG    Rustycreek Gina V Shamorra ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gran's Honky Tonk Tiger MS



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Onyxx Wild One







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   23
Group 3rd   
Cassels Are We There Yet
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   15
BPIG    Winterchill's Polar Drift   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cassels Are We There Yet



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brazen Brimstone



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Delsur



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonerose Anka







Group 4 - Jean McErlane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Darwyn's Dora The Explorer
  Welsh Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Dora The Explorer



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   12
Group 3rd   
Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 4th   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   8
BPIG   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laroussu's Fifty Fifty



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Canisphere's Chocoholic



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   26
Group 3rd   
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   25
Group 4th   
Siosalach's Major Leaguer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
BPIG   
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saibhir's All The Right Stuff



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Over The Tops Jack Daniels



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Major Leaguer



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Horizon's Born To Run



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   12
Group 4th   
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG   Ch WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Black Reign



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kidd's Surprise Winter Storm



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abbotsford Lochiel



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By