Northwinds Dog Club
Friday, March 23, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Trina Gallop--
BISS MBPIS MBIS CH Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
Owner: Trina Gallop
Breeder: R.A.J. Smits
Handled by Trina Gallop


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Basset Hound  
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Shiba Inu  
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
Points: 154
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
West Highland White Terrier  
Brynmill Born A Gypsy








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   26
Group 4th   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   25
BPIG   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chivalry's Harbour Light



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 3rd   Ch Konza-Plum Creek Carrera   Borzoi   8
Group 4th   
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush
  Saluki   7
BPIG   
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yngvi Freyer
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harmony's What Goghs Around







Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   29
Group 4th   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   26
BPIG   
Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch N'At Last De La Sixieme Legende



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Firefly's Spring Fling



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Ares Family Affair



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Notta Bear's Rocking at Kudos



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Zalazar Viva Rosa   Cairn Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Shawndee 1st Edition Of Adrian   Russell Terrier   9
Group 4th   
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
BPIG   
Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Card



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acebreeders Dauntless



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zalazar Viva Rosa



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee 1st Edition Of Adrian



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kataxin's Many Shades Of Fame



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   Ch Roses Royal Prerogative   Pug   14
Group 4th   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   13
BPIG    Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roses Royal Prerogative







Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
BPIG    Fyrstartrs Dark Secret At Hutch   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Catoctin Mtn Highland Elune



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fyrstartrs Dark Secret At Hutch



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 2nd   
Nootka's Behold Our Winston
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   9
BPIG   
Nootka's Behold Our Winston
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
Dovehawk's Rain Of Vengence



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Jack Fireworks N Champagne



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst Great Expectations



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nootka's Behold Our Winston



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By