Northwinds Dog Club
Sunday, March 25, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Trina Gallop--
BISS MBPIS MBIS CH Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
Owner: Trina Gallop
Breeder: R.A.J. Smits
Handled by Trina Gallop


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Great Dane  
Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
Points: 155
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Great Dane  
Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Chinese Crested   Wind Sweet Bernadette








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Are You Telling Fibs
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   32
BPIG   
Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fireline HS Black Raspberri   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bonaventure's The Cutting Edge



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaubriar Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chivalry's Harbour Light



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kizmar Pagliacci Are You Telling Fibs







Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Longshadow's Criss Cross
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   11
BPIG   
Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longshadow's Criss Cross



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yngvi Freyer



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amherst Woods Sweet Heart







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire
  Alaskan Malamute   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 4th   
Ch Notta Bear's Rocking at Kudos
  Newfoundland   27
BPIG   
Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Creo's No Mountain High Enough
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milady Source Of Happiness



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firefly's Spring Fling



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ziva Diva



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Notta Bear's Rocking at Kudos



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th    Zalazar Viva Rosa   Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG   
Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acebreeders Dauntless



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zalazar Viva Rosa



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee 1st Edition Of Adrian



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   11
BPIG    MistyTrails JJ Banana Pancakes   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wind Sweet Bernadette   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails JJ Banana Pancakes



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic
  Bichon Frise   11
BPIG    Belboulecan Art Deco   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livadia's Ice Capade   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fyrstartrs Dark Secret At Hutch



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Amberlyn's A Legend Begins
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund   17
Group 4th   
Nootka's Behold Our Winston
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's A Legend Begins
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Copperhead's Wild Child   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Jack Fireworks N Champagne



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Amberlyn's A Legend Begins



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nootka's Behold Our Winston



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By