Cape Breton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 25, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 24 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Norwegian Elkhound   Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight
Points: 65 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Spaniel (English Springer)  
GCh MacFadgen's Asher
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Norwegian Elkhound   Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Spaniel (English Springer)   Ananiah's Diamond Daze








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Madabout's Moody Blue
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 3rd    Jackson's Shoot For The Stars   Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   9
BPIG   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jackson's Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brazos River Glass Salute



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Truepenny Olympic Colors







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 3rd    Shillington Sunseeker   Beagle   4
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shillington Sunseeker



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire At A Glance



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 2nd   GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration   Schnauzer (Standard)   6
Group 3rd    Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu   Saint Bernard   5
Group 4th   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernova Glenbricken



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullstock's Mickey Finn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lagarada Danehills Winter Wind



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhills Key Largo
  Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Crombie's EA Poe   Cairn Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Trollhattan's Uma To A Tea
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   2
BPIG    Crombie's EA Poe   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trollhattan's Uma To A Tea



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   5
Group 2nd   
Chriscendo Conspicuous
  Pomeranian   3
Group 3rd    Iglou du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   2
Group 4th    Kabecca Grayson Out and About   Italian Greyhound   0
BPIG   
Chriscendo Conspicuous
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iglou du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Out and About



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Conspicuous







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lannon's Little Miss Sunshine   Boston Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Sweetspots Sky With Diamonds
  Dalmatian   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lannon's Little Miss Sunshine



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetspots Sky With Diamonds





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 3rd   
Bannerstone Feoras ImpishDebut
  Collie (Rough)   2
Group 4th   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   1
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bannerstone Feoras ImpishDebut



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By