Cape Breton Kennel Club
Saturday, August 24, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 24 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Manchester Terrier  
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
Points: 71 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Madabout's Moody Blue
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Pomeranian  
Chriscendo Conspicuous
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Spaniel (English Springer)   Ananiah's Diamond Daze








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Madabout's Moody Blue
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunkozi Willowbec's Big Tipper
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   9
BPIG   
Plaisance Marquise Juel
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunkozi Willowbec's Big Tipper



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Truepenny Olympic Colors







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Livewire Love at First Sight
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shillington Sunseeker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livewire Love at First Sight



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   7
Group 3rd   GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration   Schnauzer (Standard)   6
Group 4th    Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu   Saint Bernard   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernova Glenbricken



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullstock's Mickey Finn



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lagarada Danehills Winter Wind



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration







Group 4 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Trollhattan's Unanimous
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Bayhills Key Largo
  Bull Terrier   1
BPIG   
Trollhattan's Unanimous
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Unanimous



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash







Group 5 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chriscendo Conspicuous
  Pomeranian   5
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   3
Group 3rd    Iglou du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   2
Group 4th    Kabecca Grayson Out and About   Italian Greyhound   0
BPIG   
Chriscendo Conspicuous
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iglou du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Out and About



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Conspicuous







Group 6 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sweetspots Sky With Diamonds
  Dalmatian   2
Group 2nd   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetspots Sky With Diamonds





Group 7 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   2
Group 4th   
Bannerstone Feoras ImpishDebut
  Collie (Rough)   1
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bannerstone Feoras ImpishDebut



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By