Cape Breton Kennel Club
Saturday, August 24, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 24 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
Points: 71 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Norwegian Elkhound   Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Spaniel (English Springer)   Ananiah's Diamond Daze








Group 1 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunkozi Willowbec's Big Tipper
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye
  Setter (Gordon)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Madabout's Moody Blue
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   9
BPIG   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunkozi Willowbec's Big Tipper



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shore Who'll Stop The Reign



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Truepenny Olympic Colors







Group 2 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 2nd    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 3rd    Shillington Social Grace   Beagle   8
Group 4th   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   3
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shillington Social Grace



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire At A Glance



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor







Group 3 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada Danehills Winter Wind
  Great Dane   6
Group 4th    Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu   Saint Bernard   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernova Glenbricken



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullstock's Mickey Finn



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lagarada Danehills Winter Wind



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Trollhattan's Uma To A Tea
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhills Key Largo
  Bull Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
BPIG   
Trollhattan's Uma To A Tea
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trollhattan's Uma To A Tea



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Catch The Wave   Pomeranian   6
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   4
Group 3rd    Kabecca Grayson Out and About   Italian Greyhound   2
Group 4th    Iglou du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   1
BPIG    Chriscendo Catch The Wave   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iglou du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Out and About



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Catch The Wave







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lannon's Little Miss Sunshine   Boston Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Sweetspots Sky With Diamonds
  Dalmatian   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lannon's Little Miss Sunshine



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetspots Sky With Diamonds





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bannerstone Feoras ImpishDebut
  Collie (Rough)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 3rd   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   Ch Zoe von Micurs   German Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bannerstone Feoras ImpishDebut



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Zoe von Micurs



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By