Edmonton Kennel Club
Thursday, August 7, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 10 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Penny Lewis --
Ch. Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
"Evil"
Breeder/Owner: Penny Lewis
Co-Breeder: Raymond Yurick, Dennis Sumara & Randy Mcateer
Handlers: Penny Lewis, Trina Neil, Raymond Yurick


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Samoyed  
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
Points: 263 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Brio Alohamotion








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
BPIG   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brio Alohamotion



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Boy Oh Boy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainkist Marcus Aurelius



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaybren's Rhionach O'Coomara



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackbullet's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
  Pharaoh Hound   19
Group 4th   Ch Belisarius JP Rumor Has It   Borzoi   18
BPIG   
Ch Alphaville's Flash Cash And Thunder
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belisarius JP Rumor Has It



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RHK Sunfire's Tiger



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Graceful Swan



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yebrir Dakar Na Karibaridge



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manorcourt's Maple Maid







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Indigo's Dolce & Gabbana On Madison Ave
  Boxer   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   48
Group 4th   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   36
BPIG    RoxEdge Canadian Kona   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CVA's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Indigo's Dolce & Gabbana On Madison Ave



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Consort Willard Of Beskyd



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook's Canya Run







Group 4 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
BPIG   
Stalwart's Phantasmagorical
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Acebreeders Camilla Courageous



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dalbeattie's Dark Northern Sky



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   35
Group 4th   
Ch Redstar Winters Honest Illusions
  Miniature Pinscher   33
BPIG   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's Ferlin Ryzann Star



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Delrae's Just To White N Nerdy



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yorkhouse Trix Are For Kids



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tweedsmuir Hidden Agenda







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      30
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   29
Group 4th   Ch Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   19
BPIG   
Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legend of Rich in Rolls Gold King Fire



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desiderata Dilemma At Tora



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Satika's Torchwood



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somerset's G.I. Joe



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray
  Collie (Rough)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   35
Group 4th   GCh Belmark Unshakeable   Shetland Sheepdog   32
BPIG    WillowGlyn California Dreamin   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Soul Of Snowventure



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Belmark Unshakeable



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lillemore Sir Confessor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By